ProRodeoTv.Com
Red


Washington State Fair Pro Rodeo
Puyallup, Wash., Sept. 11-13

Bareback riding: First round: 1. (tie) Austin Foss, on Korkow Rodeo’s Flaxy Lady, and Kash Wilson, on Growney Brother’s Sourdough, 83 points, $2,100 each; 3. (tie) Will Lowe, Jessy Davis, David Peebles, Tim O’Connell, Tanner Aus, 81, $697 each; 8. (tie) Kaycee Feild* and Clint Cannon, 79.5, $119 each. Semifinals: 1. Austin Foss, 87.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Twin Cherry, $3,170; 2. Kaycee Feild, 87, $2,377; 3. Tanner Aus, 86, $1,585; 4. Jessy Davis, 79, $793. Finals: 1. Kaycee Feild, 87 points on Calgary Stampede’s Reckless Margie, $4,475; 2. Tanner Aus, 84.5, $3,357; 3. Austin Foss, 81.5, $2,238; 4. Jessy Davis, 77, $1,119. Average: 1. Kaycee Feild, 253.5, $2,378; 2. Austin Foss, 252, $1,823; 3. Tanner Aus, 251.5, $1,347; 4. Jessy Davis, 237, $872.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. (tie) Tanner Milan and J.D. Struxness, 4.2 seconds, $4,362 each; 3. (tie) Kyle Irwin and Clayton Hass, 4.4, $3,145 each; 5. Baylor Roche, 4.5, $2,232; 6. Bray Armes, 4.6, $1,623; 7. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Dean Gorsuch, 4.8, $710 each. Semifinals:1. J.D. Struxness, 4.0 seconds, $2,400; 2. Baylor Roche, 4.3, $1,800; 3. Clayton Hass, 4.9, $1,200; 4. Kyle Irwin, 5.0, $600. Finals: 1. J.D. Struxness, 4.7 seconds, $4,000; 2. (tie) Baylor Roche and Kyle Irwin, 5.1, $2,500 each; 4. Clayton Hass, 14.5, $1,000.

Team roping: First round: 1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.0 seconds, $4,977 each; 2. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 4.1, $4,327; 3. (tie) Colby Lovell/Kory Koontz, Clayton Hansen/Chase Hansen and Spencer Mitchell/B.J. Campbell, 4.2, $3,030 each; 6. (tie) Clay Smith/Paul Eaves and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.3, $1,406; 8. Kolton Schmidt/Dustin Searcy, 4.5, $432. Semifinals: 1. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 5.1 seconds, $3,200 each; 2. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.4, $2,400; 3. Spencer Mitchell/B.J. Campbell, 5.6, $1,600; 4. Colby Lovell/Kory Koontz, 10.5, $800. Finals: 1. (tie) Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill and Colby Lovell/Kory Koontz, 4.9 seconds, $4,200 each; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.2, $2,400; no other qualified runs. Finals: 1. (tie) Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill and Colby Lovell/Kory Koontz, 4.9 seconds, $4,200 each; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.2, $2,400; no other qualified runs.  

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Rusty Wright, 83 points on Calgary Stampede’s Mata Fact, $6,754; 2. (tie) Chuck Schmidt and Jacobs Crawley, 82.5, $4,503 each; 4. Wade Sundell, 82, $2,477; 5. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Alex Wright and Allen Boore, 81, $1,201 each; 8. (tie) Jake Wright* and Doug Aldridge, 80.5, $338. Semifinals: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Northcott Rodeo’s Get Smart, $1,600; 2. Wade Sundell, 81.5, $1,200; 3. Jake Wright, 81, $800; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 78, $400. Finals: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 88.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Stampede Warrior, $1,600; 2. Wade Sundell, 88, $1,200; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85, $800; 4. Jake Wright, 84, $400.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Timber Moore, 7.7 seconds, $5,017; 2. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Trevor Brazile, 8.4, $4,036 each; 4. Hunter Herrin, 8.7, $3,054; 5. (tie) Logan Hofer and Marcos Costa, 8.9, $2,072 each; 7. Reese Riemer, 9.6, $1,091; 8. Blair Burk, 9.8, $436.Semifinals: 1. Marcos Costa, 8.5 seconds, $3,200; 2. Timber Moore, 9.0, $2,400; 3. Tuf Cooper, 9.2, $1,600; 4. (tie) Trevor Brazile and Reese Riemer, 10.0, $400 each. Finals: 1. Timber Moore, 9.2 seconds, $4,800. 2. Marcos Costa, 9.3, $3,600; 3. Trevor Brazile, 9.6, $2,400; 4. Tuf Cooper, 11.0, $1,200.

Barrel racing: First round: 1. Cassidy Kruse, 14.57, $3,187; 2. Deb Guelly, 14.74, $2,732; 3. Rachel Dice, 14.78, $2,277; 4. (tie) Michele McLeod and  Brittany Kelly, 14.81, $1,745 each. 6. Ivy Conrado, 14.84, $1,214; 7. Callie DuPerier, 14.87, $911; 8. Carmel Wright, 14.88, $607; 9. Andrea Busby, 14.90, $455; 10. Sarah Rose McDonald, 14.91, $304; 11. Kimmie Wall, 14.96; 12. Vickie Carter, 14.97. Finals: 1. Cassidy Kruse, 14.61; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.66; 3. Carmel Wright, 14.73; 4. Sarah Rose McDonald, 14.81. Average: 1. Casidy Kruse, 29.18 seconds on two head, $3,187; 2. Ivy Conrado, 29.50, $2,732; 3. Carmel Wright, 29.61, $2,277; 4. Michele McLeod, 14.81, $1,973; 5. (tie) Sarah Rose McDonald and Callie DuPerier, 29.72, $1,366 each; 7. (tie) Vickie Carter, Andrea Busby and Brittany Kelly, 29.85, $658; 10. Rachel Dice, 29.88, $304.

Bull riding: First round: 1. (tie) Parker Breding, on Korkow Rodeo’s Dream Catcher and Chandler Bownds, on Flying Diamond Rodeo’s Crazy Bull, 86 points; $5,427 each; 3. Tim Bingham, 83.5, $3,481; 4. (tie) Kody DeShon and Bryce Barrios, 82.5, $1,843 each; 6. Ty Wallace, 82, $1,024; 7, Dallee Mason, 81.5 $819; 8, Caleb Robinson, 81, $614. Semifinals: 1. Ty Wallace, 87 points on Growney Brother’s Sweet Sinner, $2,650; 2. Parker Breding, 77, $2,168; no other qualified rides. Finals: 1. Ty Wallace, 87 points on Growney Brother’s What a Ball, $1,927; 2. Parker Breding, 85.5, $1,445; 3. Tim Bingham, 82, $964*; no other qualified rides. *Bingham advanced to finals based on standings.


Total payoff:
 $248,575. Stock contractor: Calgary Stampede. Sub-contractors: Flying 5 Rodeo, Growney Brothers Rodeo, Northcott Rodeo, Big Bend Rodeo, Korkow Rodeos, Corey & Lange Rodeo, Big Stone, Moreno & Growney Rodeo, Big Stone Rodeo and Flying Diamond Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Haley Bridwell. Officials: George Gibbs, Mike Jones, Bruce Keller and Glenn Sullivan. Timers: Michelle Corley and Diana Alexander. Announcers: Hadley Barrett and Randy Corley. Specialty act: J.J. Harrison. Bullfighters: Dan Newman and Eric Layton. Clown/barrelman: J.J. Harrison.Flankmen: Ken Rehill, Dan Ackley and Tim Bridwell. Pickup men: Gary Rempel, Bruce Sunstrum and Matt Twitchell. Photographer: Roberta Barkley. Music director: Joshua Hilton.

2015 Rodeo Season
 
 
 
Copyright © 2017 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler Champions Challenge Justin Boots Playoffs Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeoTv.com //