Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
Wrangler NFR
Official Gear Of The PRCA

2018 Rodeo Results



59th Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev., Dec. 7-16

Bareback riding: First round: 1. Jake Vold, 87.5 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s Oakridge, $26,231; 2. Orin Larsen, 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Mason Clements, 85, $13,327 each; 5. J.R. Vezain, 84.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Steven Dent, 84, $2,115 each; 8. R.C. Landingham, 83.5; 9. Jake Brown, 82.5; 10. Ty Breuer 82; 11. Richmond Champion, 81; 12. Bill Tutor, 80.0; 13. Tanner Aus, 79.5; 14. Wyatt Denny, 78.5; 15. Clayton Biglow, 75.0. Second round: 1. (tie) Tanner Aus on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Scarlet Fever and Richmond Champion on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Fancy Free, 87.5 points, $23,481 each; 3. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Jake Vold, 87, $13,327 each; 5. Jake Brown, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 85, $4,231; 7. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Caleb Bennett, 84 each; 9. (tie) J.R. Vezain and R.C. Landingham, 83.5 each; 11. Mason Clements, 83; 12. Ty Breuer, 81.5; 13. Steven Dent, 78.5; 14. Bill Tutor, 78; 15. Wyatt Denny, 73.5. Third round: 1. Tim O’Connell, 91.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s Virgil (tied arena record), $26,231; 2. Richmond Champion, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Jake Vold, 87, $15,654; 4. Caleb Bennett, 86, $11,000; 5. R.C. Landingham, 84, $6,769; 6. Steven Dent, 83, $4,230; 7. Tanner Aus, 81.5; 8. Ty Breuer, 78.5; 9. J.R. Vezain, 78; 10. Orin Larsen, 73; 11. Wyatt Denny, 72.5; 12. Bill Tutor, 71; 13. Clayton Biglow, Jake Brown, Mason Clements, NS. Fourth round: 1. Ty Breuer, 90.5 points on Brookman Rodeo’s Risky Business, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Denny, 87, $20,731; 3. Orin Larsen, 86, $15,654; 4. Bill Tutor, 85, $11,000; 5. Tim O’Connell, 84.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Richmond Champion, 84, $2,115 each; 8. (tie) Jake Vold, Steven Dent and Mason Clements, 83.5 each; 11. (tie) J.R. Vezain and Jake Brown, 81.5 each; 13. (tie) Clayton Biglow and R.C. Landingham, 80 each; 15. Tanner Aus, 77. Fifth round: 1. Mason Clements, 88.5 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Onion Ring, $26,231; 2. (tie) Caleb Bennett on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Good Time, Richmond Champion on Dirty Jacket and Bill Tutor on Scarlett’s Web, 88, $15,795 each; 5. (tie) J.R. Vezain and Orin Larsen, 87.5, $5,500 each; 7. Clayton Biglow, 86.5; 8. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jake Brown, 86 each; 10. Steven Dent, 85.5; 11. Jake Vold, 85; 12. Tim O’Connell, 83; 13. Ty Breuer, 81.5; 14. Wyatt Denny, 78; 15. R.C. Landingham, NS. Sixth round: 1. (tie) Clayton Biglow on Frontier Rodeo’s Night Fist and J.R. Vezain on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Scarlet Belle, 88 points, $23,481 each; 3. Orin Larsen, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Jake Vold, 85, $11,000; 5. Tanner Aus, 84, $5,500; 6. Richmond Champion, 84, $5,500; 7. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Caleb Bennett, 81.5 each; 9. (tie) R.C. Landingham and Ty Breuer, 77 each; 11. Steven Dent, 73.5; 12. Wyatt Denny, 72.5; 13. (tie) Bill Tutor and Mason Clements, 70.0 each; 15. Jake Brown, NS. Seventh round: 1. Tanner Aus, 87 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Jr Bonner, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Jake Vold, Bill Tutor and Mason Clements, 83.5, $7,333 each; 7. J.R. Vezain, 83; 8. R.C. Landingham, 82; 9. Richmond Champion, 80.5; 10. Steven Dent, 78; 11. Caleb Bennett, 76; 12. Wyatt Denny, 74.5; 13. Ty Breuer, 73; 14. Orin Larsen, 66.5; 15. Jake Brown, NS. Eighth round: 1. Richmond Champion, 88 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo’s Pretty Woman; $26,231; 2. Clayton Biglow, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Jake Brown, 86, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tim O'Connell and J.R. Vezain, 85, $8,885 each; 6. Bill Tutor, 84.5, $4,231; 7. Steven Dent, 84; 8. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Ty Breuer, 81.5 each; 10. Mason Clements, 81; 11. Tanner, 78.5; 12. R.C. Landingham, 78; 13. Orin Larsen, 75.5; 14. Wyatt Denny and Jake Vold, NS. Ninth round: 1. Jake Brown, 87.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Nutrena’s Molly Brown, $26,231; 2. Steven Dent, 87, $20,731; 3. Caleb Bennett, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Tanner Aus, 86, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O’Connell and J.R. Vezain, 85, $5,500 each; 7. Mason Clements, 84; 8. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Ty Breuer, 82.5 each; 10. R.C. Landingham, 80.5; 11. Richmond Champion, 78.5; 12. Bill Tutor, 75; 13. Wyatt Denny and Orin Larsen, NS. Jake Vold (out for the last two rounds after dislocated knee). Tenth round: 1. (tie) Steven Dent on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Scarlett’s Web and Mason Clements on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Utah Top Flight, 88 points, $23,481 each; 3. Bill Tutor, 87.5, $15,654; 4. (tie) Richmond Champion and Ty Breuer, 86.5, $8,885 each; 6. J.R. Vezain, 86, $4,231; 7. Tim O’Connell, 85.5; 8. Caleb Bennett, 84; 9. Tanner Aus, 82.5; 10. Clayton Biglow, 82; 11. Orin Larsen, 81.5; 12. Wyatt Denny, 81; 13. R.C. Landingham, 79.5; 14. Jake Vold, NS. Jake Vold (out for the last two rounds after dislocated knee). Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 853.5 points on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Richmond Champion, 847.5, $54,577; 3. J.R. Vezain, 842, $43,154; 4. Caleb Bennett, 835.5, $31,731; 5. Tanner Aus, 829.5, $22,846; 6. Steven Dent, 825, $16,500; 7. Ty Breuer, 814.5, $11,423; 8. Bill Tutor, 802.5, $6,346.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Pearson, 3.9, $20,731; 3. (tie) Scott Guenthner, Jon Ragatz, J.D. Struxness, Rowdy Parrott and Chason Floyd, 4.3, $7,531 each; 8. Dakota Eldridge, 4.5; 9. (tie) Olin Hannum and Kyle Irwin, 4.8 each; 11. Ty Erickson, 5.5; 12. Nick Guy, 6.5; 13. Tanner Milan, 6.6; 14. Ryle Smith and Baylor Roche, NT. Second round: 1. Tanner Milan, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Pearson  , 4.0, $20,731; 3. (tie) Kyle Irwin and Jon Ragatz, 4.1, $13,327 each; 5. Nick Guy, 4.2, $6,769; 6. Tyler Waguespack, 4.3, $4,231; 7. (tie) Ty Erickson and Scott Guenthner, 4.5 each; 9. (tie) Olin Hannum and Chason Floyd, 4.9 each; 11. Ryle Smith, 5.9; 12. Rowdy Parrott, 6.4; 13. Dakota Eldridge, 7.1; 14. J.D. Struxness, 13.8; 15. Baylor Roche, NT. Third round: 1. Kyle Irwin, 3.4 seconds, $26,230; 2. Ty Erickson, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Tyler Pearson, 4.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Baylor Roche, 4.1, $8,885 each; 6. Rowdy Parrott, 4.3, $4,231; 7. Scott Guenthner, 4.5; 8. Jon Ragatz, 4.6; 9. Tanner Milan, 4.9; 10. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Nick Guy, 5.0 each; 12. Ryle Smith, 5.1; 13. J.D. Struxness, 9.6; 14. Olin Hannum and Chason Floyd, NT. Fourth round: 1. J.D. Struxness, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Chason Floyd, 3.8, $20,731; 3. Dakota Eldridge, 3.9, $15,654; 4. (tie) Ty Erickson and Jon Ragatz, 4.1, $8,885 each; 6. Rowdy Parrott, 4.2, $4,231; 7. (tie) Tanner Milan, Nick Guy and Kyle Irwin, 4.4 each; 10. Tyler Pearson, 4.9; 11. Ryle Smith, 5.6; 12. Olin Hannum, 7.1; 13. Scott Guenthner, 7.3; 14. Baylor Roche, 15.8; 15. Tyler Waguespack, NT. Fifth round: 1. Tanner Milan, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 3.9, $20,731; 3. Tyler Pearson, 4.0, $15,654; 4. J.D. Struxness, 4.1; 5. Ty Erickson, 4.3, $6,769; 6. Olin Hannum, 4.6, $4,231; 7. Chason Floyd, 4.7; 8. Rowdy Parrott, 4.8; 9. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Nick Guy, 4.9 each; 11. Baylor Roche, 5.0; 12. Kyle Irwin, 6.0; 13. Scott Guenthner, 6.6; 14. Ryle Smith and Jon Ragatz, NT. Sixth round: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ty Erickson, 3.8, $20,731; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge, Tyler Waguespack and Nick Guy, 3.9, $11,141 each; 6. Tanner Milan, 4.0, $4,231; 7. Jon Ragatz, 4.1; 8. J.D. Struxness, 4.3; 9. Olin Hannum, 4.4; 10. Rowdy Parrott, 5.2; 11. Kyle Irwin, 6.2; 12. Tyler Pearson, 6.3; 13. Chason Floyd, 9.5; 14. Scott Guenthner, 13.8; 15. Ryle Smith, NT. Seventh round: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Kyle Irwin, 3.6, $18,192 each; 4. Rowdy Parrott, 3.8, $11,000; 5. Olin Hannum, 3.9, $6,769; 6. Tyler Waguespack, 4.0, $4,231; 7. J.D. Struxness, 4.2; 8. (tie) Ty Erickson and Ryle Smith, 4.4 each; 10. Scott Guenthner, 4.8; 11. Baylor Roche, 5.0; 12. Chason Floyd, 5.0; 13. Nick Guy, 5.1; 14. Jon Ragatz, 13.0; 15. Tanner Milan, NT. Eighth round: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.7 seconds, $26,231; 2. Rowdy Parrott, 3.8, $20,731; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Jon Ragatz, 4.1, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Ty Erickson and Tanner Milan, 4.4, $5,500 each; 7. J.D. Struxness, 4.7; 8. Olin Hannum, 5.2; 9. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Kyle Irwin, 5.5 each; 11. Scott Guenthner, 5.6; 12. Ryle Smith, Tyler Waguespack, Baylor Roche and Nick Guy, NT. Ninth round: 1. Scott Guenthner, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 3.5, $20,731; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 3.6, $15,654; 4. (tie) Olin Hannum, J.D. Struxness and Chason Floyd, 3.7, $7,333 each; 7. Kyle Irwin, 3.8; 8. Tanner Milan, 4.0; 9. Nick Guy, 4.4; 10. (tie) Ryle Smith and Tyler Pearson, 4.5 each; 12. Rowdy Parrott, 4.6; 13. Jon Ragatz, 13.9; 14. Ty Erickson, 26.8; 15. Baylor Roche, NT. Tenth round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. Scott Guenthner, 3.6, $20,731; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.2, $15,654; 4. Ty Erickson, 4.5, $11,000; 5. Jon Ragatz, 4.7, $6,769; 6. Kyle Irwin, 4.8, $4,231; 7. Olin Hannum, 4.9; 8. Chason Floyd, 5.1; 9. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Dakota Eldridge, 5.2 each; 11. Ryle Smith, Baylor Roche, Tanner Milan, Nick Guy and Rowdy Parrott, NT. Average standings: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 45.4 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Tyler Pearson, 45.9, $54,577; 3. Kyle Irwin, 46.6, $43,154; 4. J.D. Struxness, 56.5, $31,731; 5. Scott Guenthner, 58.3, $22,846; 6. Ty Erickson, 66.0, $16,500; 7. Rowdy Parrott, 41.4 on nine, $11,423; 8. Olin Hannum, 43.5, $6,346.

Team roping: First round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.1 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 4.3, $20,731; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.6, $15,654; 4. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.8, $8,885 each; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.9, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.2; 8. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.5; 9. Clay Tryan/ Jade Corkill, 5.6; 10. Chad Masters/ Travis Graves, 5.7; 11. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 9.3; 12. Luke Brown/Jake Long, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Second round: 1. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.5, $20,731; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.6, $15,654; 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.1, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.3; 8. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 9.3; 9. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.4; 10. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 22.2; 11. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Third round: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 4.1, $20,731; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.2, $13,327; 3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.2, $13,327; 5. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.9, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 9.1, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 9.4; 8. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.5; 9. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 9.6; 10. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 10.3; 11. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, NT. Fourth round: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.1 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.3, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 4.4, $11,000; 5. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.5, $6,769; 6. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 5.2, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.3; 8. Riley Minor/Brady Minor,7.2; 9. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 8.8; 10. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, NT. Fifth round: 1. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 3.9 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. (tie) Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens and Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 4.0, $13,327 each; 5. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.6, $6,769; 6. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.7, $4,231; 7. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 9.0; 8. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 9.2, 9. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 9.4; 10. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 9.6; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, NT. Sixth round: 1. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 3.7 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 3.8, $15,654; 4. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 3.9, $11,000; 5. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Garrett Rogers/ Jake Minor, 4.1, $3,667 each; 8. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.3; 9. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.7; 10. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.9; 11. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.0; 12. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 6.2; 13. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 12.5; 14. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza,  NT; 14. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, NT. Seventh round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 3.5 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 3.8, $20,731; 3. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.4, $15,654; 4. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.7, $8,885 each; 6. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 5.0, $4,231; 7. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.2; 8. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 9.5; 9. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 9.7; 10. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 14.2; 11. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 15.3; 12. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Eighth round: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.1 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.2, $13,327 each; 5. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 4.3, $6,769; 6. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.7, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 5.5; 8. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 5.7; 9. Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens, 9.0; 10. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 9.2; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 11.6; 12. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, NT. Ninth round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 3.3 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 3.9, $15,654; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.0, $11,000; 5. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 4.1, $6,769; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.3, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 5.0; 8. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.3; 9. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.4; 10. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Tenth round: 1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.7, $20,731; 3. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.8, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.4, $11,000; 5. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 8.3, $6,769; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.6, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 9.8; 8. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 10.0; 9. Luke Brown/Jake Long, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, NT. Average standings: 1. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 61.2 seconds on 10 head, $67,269 each; 2. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 53.9 on nine, $54,577; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 56.7, $43,154; 4. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 61.6, $31,731; 5. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 43.0 on eight, $22,846; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 45.3, $16,500; 7. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 58.9, $11,423; 8. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 36.2 on seven, $6,346.

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Hardy Braden, 87.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Hatitude Alpha Dog, $26,231; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87, $20,731; 3. Ryder Wright, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Cody DeMoss, 85.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Jake Wright and Heath DeMoss, 85, $3,667 each; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81; 9. Sterling Crawley, 80; 10. Brody Cress, 79.5; 11. (tie) Layton Green and Clay Elliott, 79 each; 13. Audy Reed, 78; 14. Taos Muncy, 71; 15. Jesse Wright, NS. Second round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 89.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Tiger Warrior, $26,231; 2. Sterling Crawley, 83, $20,731; 3. Brody Cress, 82.5, $15,654; 4. Cody DeMoss, 81.5, $11,000; 5. Audy Reed, 78, $6,769; 6. (tie) Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, 76.5, $2,115 each; 8. Jacobs Crawley, Zeke Thurston, Hardy Braden, Layton Green, Ryder Wright, Heith DeMoss, Clay Elliott, Jesse Wright, NS. Third round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 87.5 points on Sutton Rodeos’ South Point, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 87, $20,731; 3. Taos Muncy, 85.5, $15,654; 4. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Hardy Braden, Heith DeMoss and Audy Reed, 84, $5,500 each; 8. Layton Green, 83.5; 9. Sterling Crawley, 83; 10. Brody Cress, 82.5; 11. Clay Elliott, 82; 12. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Jake Wright, 79.5 each; 14. Jesse Wright, 78.5; 15. Cody DeMoss, NS. Fourth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos’ Pony Man, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Hardy Braden and Heith DeMoss, 85.5, $13,327 each; 5. Audy Reed, 85, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 81.5, $4,231; 7. Jake Wright, 80.5; 8. Layton Green, 80; 9. CoBurn Bradshaw, 77; 10. Jacobs Crawley, 75.5; 11. Zeke Thurston, 72.5; 12. Taos Muncy, 62.5; 13. Cody DeMoss, Clay Elliott and Jesse Wright, NS. Fifth round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Medicine Woman, $26,231; 2. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Brody Cress and Layton Green, 87.5, $15,795 each; 5. Jesse Wright, 86.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Hardy Braden and Ryder Wright, 85.5, $2,115 each; 8. Heith DeMoss, 85; 9. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and CoBurn Bradshaw, 84 each; 11. Audy Reed, 83; 12. Clay Elliott, 80.5; 13. Cody DeMoss, Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, NS. Sixth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89 points on The Cervi Brothers Rodeo’s 2 Cookies, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Jesse Wright, 86, $15,654; 4. (tie) Layton Green and Sterling Crawley, 85.5, $8,885 each; 6. Heith DeMoss, 84.5, $4,231; 7. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Zeke Thurston and Clay Elliot, 83.5 each; 10. (tie) Hardy Braden and Taos Muncy, 81.5 each; 12. Cody DeMoss, 78; 13. CoBurn Bradshaw, 77; 14. Jake Wright, 75.5; 15. Audy Reed, 72. Seventh round: 1. Hardy Braden, 88 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo’s Garden City Gal, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 86.5, $20,731; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Layton Green, 83, $11,000; 5. Jacobs Crawley, 81, $6,769; 6. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Brody Cress, 80, $2,115 each; 8. Taos Muncy, 79.5; 9. (tie) Audy Reed and Jesse Wright, 79 each; 11. Zeke Thurston, 75.5; 12. Sterling Crawley, 75; 13. Jake Wright, 66.5; 14. Heith DeMoss and Clay Elliott, NS. Eighth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 92 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Show Me Again, $26,231; 2. Jake Wright, 88, $20,731; 3. Clay Elliott, 87.5, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87, $11,000; 5. Hardy Braden, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Heith DeMoss, 84, $4,231; 7. Brody Cress, 83.5; 8. Audy Reed, 82; 9. Sterling Crawley, 79; 10. Cody DeMoss, 78.5; 11. Jacobs Crawley, 77.5; 12. Zeke Thurston, Layton Green, Taos Muncy and Jesse Wright, NS. Ninth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 87 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Kitty Whistle, $26,231; 2. Sterling Crawley, 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Brody Cress and Hardy Braden, 85.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Jake Wright and Audy Reed, 80.5, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Heith DeMoss, 79.5 each; 9. Cody DeMoss, 76; 10. Zeke Thurston, CoBurn Bradshaw, Layton Green, Taos Muncy, Clay Elliott and Jesse Wright, NS. Tenth round: 1. Taos Muncy, 87.5 points on Bar T Rodeo’s Son of Sadie, $26,231; 2. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Jake Wright, 86.5, $18,192 each. 4. Brody Cress, 86, $11,000; 5. Clay Elliott, 83.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Hardy Braden, 82, $2,115 each; 8. Zeke Thurston, 79.5; 9. Jacobs Crawley, Layton Green, Sterling Crawley, Ryder Wright, Heith DeMoss, Audy Reed and Jesse Wright, NT. Average standings: 1. Brody Cress, 841.5 points on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Hardy Braden, 764 on nine, $54,577; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 757.5, $43,154; 4. Sterling Crawley, 742.5, $31,731; 5. Audy Reed, 721.5, $22,846; 6. Jake Wright, 718.5, $16,500; 7. Ryder Wright, 702.5 on eight, $11,423; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 649.5, $6,346.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 7.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. Trevor Brazile, 7.9, $18,192; 3. Marcos Costa, 7.9, $18,192; 4. Cade Swor, 8.1, $11,000; 5. J.C. Malone, 8.2, $6,769; 6. Caleb Smidt, 8.3, $4,231; 7. Tuf Cooper, 8.4; 8. Cooper Martin, 8.6; 9. Tyson Durfey, 9.0; 10. Shane Hanchey, 9.6; 11. Timber Moore, 9.8; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 10.7; 13. Cory Solomon, 11.9; 14. Randall Carlisle, 18.4; 15. Marty Yates, 19.7. Second round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 7.4 seconds, $26,230; 2. Cade Swor, 7.7, $20,731; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.1, $15,654; 4. Cory Solomon, 8.4, $11,000; 5. Tyson Durfey, 8.8, $6,769; 6. Shane Hanchey, 9.0, $4,231; 7. Marty Yates, 9.2; 8. Tuf Cooper, 10.0; 9. Cooper Martin, 10.5; 10. Timber Moore, 10.9; 11. J.C. Malone, 13.9; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 14.1; 13. Ryan Jarrett, 18.6; 14. Caleb Smidt, 24.7; 15. Randall Carlisle, NT. Third round: 1. Timber Moore, 7.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Cooper Martin, 7.2, $20,731; 3. Trevor Brazile, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 7.4, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Cade Swor, 7.9, $5,500 each; 7. Marcos Costa, 8.0; 8. Tyson Durfey, 8.2; 9. J.C. Malone, 8.7; 10. Marty Yates, 9.4; 11. Cory Solomon, 9.7; 12. Randall Carlisle, 10.1; 13. Shane Hanchey, 10.5; 14. Ryan Jarrett, 19.2; 15. Caleb Smidt, NT. Fourth round: 1. Cooper Martin, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Marty Yates, 7.7 seconds, $20,731; 3. Shane Hanchey, 7.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Randall Carlisle and Timber Moore, 8.2, $8,885 each; 6. J.C. Malone, 8.9, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 9.0; 8. (tie) Trevor Brazile and Marcos Costa, 9.4 each; 10. Tuf Cooper, 9.5; 11. Tyson Durfey, 12.5; 12. Cade Swor, 20.3; 13. Matt Shiozawa, 25.2; 14. Caleb Smidt and Ryan Jarrett, NT. Fifth round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.1, $20,731; 3. (tie) Marcos Costa and Cade Swor, 7.5, $13,327 each; 5. J.C. Malone, 7.8, $6,769; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 8.1, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.3; 8. Caleb Smidt, 8.5; 9. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Timber Moore, 9.3 each; 11. Trevor Brazile, 10.4; 12. Tyson Durfey, 11.7; 13. Matt Shiozawa, Randall Carlisle and Cooper Martin, NT. Sixth round: 1. Marty Yates, 6.9 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Marcos Costa,7.4, $18,192 each; 4. Cade Swor, 7.7, $11,000; 5. Timber Moore, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 8.0, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.2; 8. Tuf Cooper, 8.4; 9. Randall Carlisle, 8.6; 10. J.C. Malone, 9.8; 11. Cooper Martin, 10.1; 12. Shane Hanchey, 10.3; 13. Trevor Brazile, Tyson Durfey and Matt Shiozawa, NT. Seventh round: 1. Randall Carlisle, 7.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 8.0, $20,731; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.3, $15,654; 4. Cade Swor, 9.6, $11,000; 5. J.C. Malone, 9.7, $6,769; 6. Timber Moore, 11.3, $4,231; 7. Ryan Jarrett, 11.5; 8. Matt Shiozawa, 13.4; 9. Tyson Durfey, 14.3; 10. Shane Hanchey, 16.7; 11. Cory Solomon, 17.9; 12. Trevor Brazile, Caleb Smidt, Marty Yates and Cooper Martin, NT. Eighth round: 1. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Cory Solomon, 7.6 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Marty Yates, 8.4, $15,654; 4. Marcos Costa, 8.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Trevor Brazile and Cade Swor, 9.1, $5,500 each; 7. Randall Carlisle, 9.5; 8. Shane Hanchey, 9.8; 9. Tuf Cooper, 10.8; 10. Matt Shiozawa, 12.7; 11. Tyson Durfey, Ryan Jarrett, J.C. Malone, Timber Moore and Cooper Martin, NT. Ninth round: 1. Shane Hanchey, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Matt Shiozawa, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Marty Yates, 7.3, $15,654; 4 (tie) Cooper Martin and Cory Solomon, 7.4, $8,885 each; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 7.9, $4,231; 7. J.C. Malone, 8.3; 8. (tie) Marcos Costa and Tyson Durfey, 8.4 each; 10. Tuf Cooper, 9.9; 11. Trevor Brazile, 10.1; 12. Timber Moore, 11.1; 13. Randall Carlisle, 12.6; 14. Cade Swor, 16.9; 15. Caleb Smidt, NT. Tenth round: 1. Marcos Costa, 7.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Cory Solomon, 8.1, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.2, $15,654; 4. Caleb Smidt, 8.3, $11,000; 5. (tie) Marty Yates and Cade Swor, 8.9, $5,500 each; 7. Trevor Brazile, 9.9; 8. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Cooper Martin, 10.1 each; 10. J.C. Malone, 10.9; 11. Tuf Cooper, 11.0; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 11.4; 13. Timber Moore, 11.5; 14. Randall Carlisle, 13.7; 15. Shane Hanchey, 14.1. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 81.3 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Tuf Cooper, 91.0, $54,577; 3. Cory Solomon, 96.5, $43,154; 4. Cade Swor, 103.7, $31,731; 5. Shane Hanchey, 103.9, $22,846; 6. Marty Yates, 84.5 on nine, $16,500; 7. J.C. Malone, 86.2, $11,423; 8. Timber Moore, 87.1, $6,346.

Barrel racing: First round: 1. Nellie Miller, 13.64 seconds, $26,230; 2. Kassie Mowry, 13.68, $20,730; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.69, $15,654; 4. Kathy Grimes, 13.85, $11,000; 5. Tillar Murray, 13.89, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.90, $4,230; 7. Lisa Lockhart, 13.98; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.99; 9. Tiany Schuster, 14.07; 10. Kellie Collier, 14.13; 11. Kimmie Wall, 14.14; 12. Sydni Blanchard, 14.18; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.68; 14. Amberleigh Moore, 18.95; 15. Taci Bettis, NT. Second round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.54 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.62, $20,731; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.65, $15,654; 4. Nellie Miller, 13.74, $11,000; 5. Sydni Blanchard, 13.80, $6,769; 6. Kellie Collier, 13.83, $4,231; 7. Taci Bettis, 13.87; 8. Ivy Conrado, 13.89; 9. (tie) Tillar Murray and Kathy Grimes, 13.90 each; 11. Lisa Lockhart, 13.96; 12. Tiany Schuster, 14.10; 13. Kimmie Wall, 19.07; 14. Kassie Mowry, 19.24; 15. Stevi Hillman, 23.67. Third round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.11 seconds (new arena record), $26,231; 2. Kassie Mowry, 13.36, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.57, $15,654; 4. Ivy Conrado, 13.59, $11,000; 5. Nellie Miller, 13.66, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.67, $4,231; 7. Taci Bettis, 13.68; 8. Kathy Grimes, 13.70; 9. Stevi Hillman, 13.84; 10. Tiany Schuster, 14.20; 11. Kellie Collier, 14.58; 12. Tillar Murray, 18.76; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.90; 14. Kimmie Wall, 18.95; 15. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 19.18. Fourth round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.56 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ivy Conrado, 13.58, $20,731; 3. Taci Bettis, 13.59, $15,654; 4. Hailey Kinsel, 13.63, $11,000; 5. Kathy Grimes, 13.73, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.84; 8. Tillar Murray, 13.85; 9. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.87; 10. Tiany Schuster, 14.34; 11. Kassie Mowry, 15.41; 12. Kellie Collier, 16.12; 13. Kimmie Wall, 18.69; 14. Stevi Hillman, 24.59; 15. Sydni Blanchard, 25.40. Fifth round: 1. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Ivy Conrado, 13.59 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.67, $15,654; 4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.68, $11,000; 5. Taci Bettis, 13.74, $6,769; 6. Nellie Miller, 13.75, $4,231; 7. Tillar Murray, 13.88; 8. (tie) Tiany Schuster and Kellie Collier, 13.90 each; 10. Kassie Mowry, 13.93; 11. Stevi Hillman, 14.0; 12. Kathy Grimes, 14.06; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.72; 14. Amberleigh Moore, 18.74; 15. Kimmie Wall, 19.04. Sixth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tiany Schuster, 13.52, $20,731; 3. Tillar Murray, 13.63, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.72, $11,000; 5. (tie) Stevi Hillman, Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi and Ivy Conrado, 13.74, $3,667 each; 8. Sydni Blanchard, 13.77; 9. Lisa Lockhart, 13.84; 10. Nellie Miller, 13.93; 11. Kassie Mowry, 13.96; 12. Kathy Grimes, 14.15; 13. Amberleigh, 18.73; 14. Kimmie Wall, 19.10; 15. Kellie Collier, 19.50. Seventh round: 1. Tillar Murray, 13.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Nellie Miller, 13.52, $20,731; 3. Sydni Blanchard, 13.62, $15,654; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 13.63, $11,000; 5. Kassie Mowry, 13.68, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 13.7, $4,231; 7. Amberleigh Moore, 13.75; 8. (tie) Taci Bettis and Ivy Conrado, 13.78 each; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.79; 11. Kellie Collier, 13.85; 12. Stevi Hillman, 15.18; 13. Hailey Kinsel, 18.54; 14. Kimmie Wall, 18.91; 15. Kathy Grimes, 19.17. Eighth round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.54 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tillar Murray, 13.73, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, 13.86, $15,654; 4. Nellie Miller, 13.87, $11,000; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 13.93, $6,769; 6. Kellie Collier, 13.95, $4,231; 7. Kimmie Wall, 14.07; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.16; 9. Taci Bettis, 18.43; 10. Hailey Kinsel, 18.57; 11. Kassie Mowry, 18.95; 12. Kathy Grimes, 18.97; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.98; 14. Stevi Hillman, 19.05; 15. Tiany Schuster, 23.56. Ninth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.43 seconds, $26,231; 2. Nellie Miller, 13.52, $20,731; 3. Kassie Mowry, 13.66, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.70, $11,000; 5. Tillar Murray, 13.85, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.87, $4,231; 7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.90; 8. Lisa Lockhart, 14.0; 9. Kathy Grimes, 14.05; 10. Kimmie Wall, 14.12; 11. Sydni Blanchard, 14.21; 12. Amberleigh Moore, 18.69; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.95; 14. Kellie Collier, 18.97; 15. Tiany Schuster, 19.05. Tenth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.17 seconds, $26,231; 2. Sydni Blanchard, 13.39, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.42, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.54, $11,000; 5. Ivy Conrado, 13.60, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.85; 8. Tiany Schuster, 13.92; 9. Kathy Grimes, 13.97; 10. Tillar Murray, 14.0; 11. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.08; 12. Kellie Collier, 14.25; 13. Stevi Hillman, 14.35; 14. Kassie Mowry, 18.49; 15. Kimmie Wall, 21.83. Average standings: 1. Nellie Miller, 137.32 seconds on 10 runs, $67,269; 2. Ivy Conrado, 137.4, $54,577; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 138.12, $43,154; 4. Tillar Murray, 142.89, $31,731; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 144.01, $22,846; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 144.95, $16,500; 7. Kathy Grimes, 149.55, $11,423; 8. Kellie Collier, 153.08, $6,346.

Bull riding: First round: 1. Trey Benton III, 90 points on Big Stone Rodeo’s Mortimer, $26,231; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 87, $20,731; 3. (tie) Garrett Smith and Tim Bingham, 85.5, $13,327 each; 5. Joe Frost, 84.0, $6,769; 6. Boudreaux Campbell, 82.5, $4,231; 7. Sage Kimzey, 79.0; 8. Ty Wallace, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Brennon Eldred, NS. Second round: 1. Garrett Smith, 87 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s J Lazy, $26,230; 2. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Joe Frost, 86.5, $18,192 each; 4. Trey Benton III, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Jordan Hansen, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Cole Melancon, 78.5, $4,231; 7. Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Third round: 1. (tie) Sage Kimzey on Rafter H Rodeo’s Nose Bender and Cole Melancon on Smith, Harper & Morgan’s Hot and Ready, 91.5 points, $26,231 each; 3. Trey Benton III, 87, $18,404; 4. Ty Wallace, 86.5, $13,750; 5. Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred, Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Fourth round: 1. Trey Benton III, 87.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Mo Money, $33,564; 2. Joe Frost, 83, $28,064; 3. Ty Wallace, 80.5, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Fifth round: 1. Sage Kimzey, 89 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Shootin’ Stars, $27,077; 2. Cole Melancon, 86.5, $21,577; 3. Jordan Spears, 85.5, $16,500; 4. Ty Wallace, 82.5, $11,846; 5. Joe Frost, 81, $7,615; 6. Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Sixth round: 1. Trey Benton III, 92.5 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo’s Bomb Pop, $27,077; 2. Sage Kimzey, 86, $21,577; 3. Jordan Hansen, 84.5, $16,500; 4. Cole Melancon, 83.5, $11,846; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 71, $7,615; 6. (tie) Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Boudreaux Campbell, NS, *Brennon Eldred (sidelined with a concussion). Seventh round: 1. Joe Frost, 87 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo’s Heavens Basement, $26,231; 2. Ty Wallace, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 84, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jordan Hansen and Guthrie Murray, 83, $8,885 each; 6. Jordan Spears, 82.5, $4,231; 7. Sage Kimzey, 81.5; 8. Garrett Smith, 80; 9. Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Dustin Bowen and Trevor Reiste, Brennon Eldred, Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Eighth round: 1. Jordan Hansen, 86 points on Corey & Lange Rodeo’s Tequila, $28,981; 2. Ty Wallace, 84, $23,481; 3. Guthrie Murray, 82.5, $18,404; 4. Joe Frost, 81, $13,750; 5. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Ninth round: 1. (tie) Trey Benton III on Rafter H Rodeo’s Nose Bender and Boudreaux Campbell on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos’ Reveloution, 88 points, $42,308 each; 3. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Brennon Eldred, NS. Tenth round: 1. Sage Kimzey, 88 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo’s Girl Money, $28,981; 2. Jordan Spears, 86, $23,481; 3. Joe Frost, 82.5, $18,404; 4. Ty Wallace, 80.5, $13,750; 5. Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, 601.5 points on seven head, $67,269; 2. Joe Frost, 585, $54,577; 3. Trey Benton III, 530.5 on six, $43,154; 4. Ty Wallace, 500.5, $31,371; 5. Cole Melancon, 340 on four, $22,846; 6. Jordan Hansen, 338, $16,500; 7. Jordan Spears, 254 on three, $11,423; 8. Garrett Smith, 252.5, $6,346.

Total payoff: $10,000,000. Executive general manager: Shawn Davis. Assistant general manager: Bennie Beutler. Stock contractors: Various. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Assistant secretary: Dollie Riddle. Officials: Wade Berry, Terry Carlon, Skip Emmett, George Gibbs, Chuck Hoss, Allan Jordan, Butch Kirby, Steve Knowles, Joe Bob Locke, Cliff Overstreet, Scot Quick, Harry Rose, Jr., Lynn Smith and Mike Todd. Timers: Amy Muller, Jayme Pemberton and Kim Sutton. Announcers: Wayne Brooks, Randy Corley and Boyd Polhamus. Specialty acts: Tomas Garcilazo and Madison MacDonald. Music director: Benje Bendele. Bullfighters: Nathan Jestes, Dusty Tuckness and Cody Webster. Barrelman: Cody Sosebee. Livestock superintendent: John Barnes. Roughstock chute boss: Tom Neuens. Timed event chute boss: Tony Amaral. Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Matt Twitchell. Alternate pick up man: Jason Bottoms. Photographers: Phil Doyle, Dan Hubbell, Roseanna Sales and Greg Westfall.

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsor Logos
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA RAM World Standings NFR Round Results NFR Real Time Rankings RAM Top Gun PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com