ProRodeoTv.Com
Red


San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo
San Antonio, Texas, Feb. 8-25

Bareback riding: Bracket 1: First round: 
1. (tie) Richmond Champion, on J Bar J’s Pass The Heat, and Shane O’Connell, on Four Star Rodeo’s Big Star, 84.5 points, $2,081 each; 3. Austin Foss, 82, $1,189; 4. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Kash Wilson and Grant Denny, 81, $198 each. Second round: 1. Shane O’Connell, 86.5 points on J Bar J’s Straight Jacket, $2,378; 2. Austin Foss, 86, $1,784; 3. (tie) Logan Corbett, Richmond Champion, Tim O’Connell and Logan Patterson, 77, $446 each. Third round: 1. Tim O’Connell, 88 points on J Bar J Rodeo’s Colorado Bulldog, $2,378; 2. Austin Foss, 85, $1,784; 3. Logan Patterson, 81.5, $1,189; 4. Richmond Champion, 79, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Austin Foss, $4,756; 2. Shane O’Connell, $4,459; 3. Richmond Champion, $3,121; 4. Tim O’Connell, $3,022.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ty Breuer, 85.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo’s Beyond Bugs, $2,378; 2. Jordan Pelton, 84.5, $1,784; 3. Orin Larsen, 81, $1,189; 4. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Justin McDaniel, 77, $297 each. Second round: 1. Seth Hardwick, 84 points on Cervi Rodeo’s Vitalix Salsa Verde, $2,378; 2. Ty Breuer, 81, $1,784; 3. Taylor Broussard, 80, $1,189; 4. Justin McDaniel, 76, $595. Third round: 1. Orin Larsen, 84.5 points on Cervi Rodeo’s Ain’t No Vitalix Angel, $2,378; 2. Jordan Pelton, 82, $1,784; 3. Ty Breuer, 81, $1,189; 4. Tanner Aus, 80.5, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ty Breuer, $5,351; 2. (tie) Orin Larsen and Jordan Pelton, $3,567 each; 4. Seth Hardwick, $2,378.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Will Lowe, 82.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Departing, $2,378; 2. Bill Tutor, 82, $1,784; 3. Steven Peebles, 81.5, $1,189; 4. Tilden Hooper, 81, $595. Second round: 1. Tilden Hooper, 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Princess Warrior, $2,378; 2. (tie) Bill Tutor and Mason Clements, 84, $1,486 each; 4. Evan Jayne, 81, $595. Third round: 1. (tie) Mason Clements, on Calgary Stampede’s You See Me and Steven Peebles, on Calgary Stampede’s Reckless Margie, 84 points, $2,081 each; 3. Will Lowe, 86.5, $1,189; 4. Kaycee Feild, 85, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. (tie) Mason Clements and Will Lowe, $3,567 each; 3. (tie) Steven Peebles and Bill Tutor, $3,270 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Tyler Nelson, 84 points Frontier Rodeo’s Night Fist, $2,378; 2. Caleb Bennett, 81, $1,784; 3. Clint Laye, 80.5, $1,189; 4. Morgan Wilde, 80, $595. Second round: 1. Clint Laye, 85 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Mr. Harry, $2,378; 2. Blade Elliott, 82.5, $1,784; 3. Trenton Montero, 80, $1,189; 4. Morgan Wilde, 78, $595. Third round: 1. Caleb Bennett, 86 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Showstomper, $2,378; 2. Jamie Howlett, 82.5, $1,784; 3.
 (tie) Tyler Waltz and Clint Laye, 81.5, $892 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Clint Laye, $4,459; 2. Caleb Bennett, $4,162; 3. Tyler Nelson, $2,378; 4. Jamie Howlett, $1,784.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Luke Creasy, 83 points on Burch Rodeo’s Pip Squeak, $2,378; 2. Steven Dent, 82, $1,784; 3. Buck Lunak, 80, $1,189; 4. Justin Miller, 79.5, $595. Second round: 1. Jake Brown, 86 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Bigg Show, $2,378; 2. Justin Miller, 85, $1,784; 3. Zach Hilber, 83, $1,189; 4. Steven Dent, 82.5, $595. Third round: 1. Jake Brown, 85 points on Calgary Stampede’s Weary Joke, $2,378; 2. J.R. Vezain, 84.5, $1,784; 3. Justin Miller, 83.5, $1,189; 4. Steven Dent, 81.5, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jake Brown, $4,756; 2. Justin Miller, $3,567; 3. Steven Dent, $2,973; 4. Luke Creasy, $2,378.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Richmond Champion, 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yukon Rambler, $4,459; 2. Will Lowe, 85, $3,344; 3. Ty Breuer, 81, $2,230; 4. (tie) Tyler Nelson, Seth Hardwick and Austin Foss, 80, $372 each. Second round: 1. Will Lowe, 85.5 points on Harry Vold Rodeo’s Spicy Chicken, $4,459; 2. (tie) Jake Brown and Steven Dent, 83, $2,787 each; 4. (tie) Richmond Champion, Steven Peebles and Clint Laye, 80, $372 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Will Lowe, $11,370; 2. Richmond Champion, $7,952; 3. Ty Breuer, $7,580; 4. Jake Brown, $7,543; 5. Steven Dent, $5,760.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Bill Tutor, 89 points on Hi Lo Rodeo’s Wilson Sanchez, $4,459; 2. (tie) Orin Larsen and Caleb Bennett, 86, $2,787 each; 4. Mason Clements, 84.5, $1,115. Second round: 1. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Burch Rodeo’s Clownin Around and Jamie Howlett, on Calgary Stampede’s Y Knot Crystal, 83 points, $3,902 each; 3. Tim Mason, 82, $2,230; 4. Mason Clements, 79, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. Caleb Bennett, $10,850; 2. Bill Tutor, $7,729; 3. Orin Larsen, $6,354; 4. Mason Clements, $5,798; 5. Jamie Howlett, $5,685.
Finals: 1. Mason Clements, 90 points on Calgary Stampede’s Special Delivery, $15,092; 2. Caleb Bennett, 88.5, $11,319; 3. (tie) Bill Tutor, Steven Dent and Richmond Champion, 87.5, $3,773 each. Champion: Caleb Bennett, $22,169.

Steer wrestling: Bracket 1: First round: 1. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Matt Reeves, 3.9 seconds, $2,081 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 4.2, $1,189; 4. Tom Lewis, 4.4, $595. Second round: 1. Trevor Knowles, 3.9 seconds, $2,378; 2. Blake Knowles, 4.6, $1,784; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 4.7, $1,189; 4. Kyle Whitaker, 5.3, $595. Third round: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.3 seconds, $2,378; 2. Hunter Cure, 3.9, $1,784; 3. Kyle Whitaker, 4.1, $1,189; 4. Blaine Jones, 4.3, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Matt Reeves, $4,459; 2. Curtis Cassidy, $3,270; 3. Blake Knowles, $2,973; 4. Trevor Knowles, $2,378.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Josh Garner and Cody Cabral, 4.2 seconds, $2,081 each; 3. Stockton Graves, 4.7, $1,189; 4. Kyle Irwin, 4.9, $595. Second round: 1. Will Lummus, 3.9 seconds, $2,378; 2. Kyle Irwin, 4.0, $1,784; 3. Kody Woodward, 4.6, $1,189; 4. Trell Etbauer, 4.7, $595. Third round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.8 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Cody Cabral and Cody Doescher, 4.2, $1,486 each; 4. (tie) Kyle Irwin and Josh Garner, 4.4, $297 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cody Cabral, $3,567; 2. Kyle Irwin, $2,675; 3. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Will Lummus, $2,378 each.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.5 seconds, $2,378; 2. Riley Duvall, 3.6, $1,784; 3. Blake Mindemann, 3.9, $1,189; 4. Tyler Pearson, 4.1, $595. Second round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.7 seconds, $2,378; 2. John Franzen, 3.9, $1,784; Dakota Eldridge, 4.0, $1,189; 4. (tie) Riley Duvall and Jacob Talley, 4.3, $297 each. Third round: 1. John Franzen, 3.4 seconds, $2,378; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 3.5, $1,784; 3. Jule Hazen, 3.6, $1,189; 4. Tyler Pearson, 4.0, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. John Franzen, $4,162; 2. Dakota Eldridge, $2,973; 3. (tie) Clayton Hass and Ty Erickson, $2,378 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Jacob Shofner, 4.2 seconds, $2,378; 2. Cole Edge, 4.4, $1,784; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.5, $1,189; 4. Chance Howard, 4.8, $595. Second round: 1. Cole Edge, 3.5 seconds, $2,378; 2. Justin Shaffer, 3.9, $1,784; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.3, $1,189; 4. Jacob Shofner, 4.4, $595. Third round: 1. (tie) Tanner Brunner and Chance Howard, 3.9 seconds, $2,081 each; 3. Cole Edge, 4.2, $1,189; 4. Ryle Smith, 4.6, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cole Edge, $5,351; 2. Jacob Shofner, $2,973; 3. Chance Howard, $2,675; 4. J.D. Struxness, $2,378.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Bridger Chambers, 3.7 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Dirk Tavenner, 3.8, $1,486 each; 3. Jon Ragatz, 4.1, $595. Second round: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.6 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Cameron Morman, 3.7, $1,486 each; 4. Tanner Milan, 4.1, $595. Third round: 1. Rhett Kennedy, 3.8 seconds, $2,378; 2. Scott Guenthner, 3.9, $1,784; 3. (tie) Cameron Morman, Chason Floyd, Olin Hannum and Jon Ragatz, 4.0, $446 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Scott Guenthner, $3,270; 2. Dirk Tavenner, $2,973; 3. Chason Floyd, $2,824; 4. Bridger Chambers, $2,378.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Jacob Shofner, 3.5 seconds, $4,459; 2. Cole Edge, 3.9, $3,344; 3. Dirk Tavenner, 4.0, $2,230; 4. Matt Reeves, 4.1, $1,115. Second round: 1. Jacob Shofner, 3.6 seconds, $4,459; 2. Kyle Irwin, 3.9, $3,344; 3. (tie) Clayton Hass and Will Lummus, 4.0, $1,672 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Jacob Shofner, $11,891; 2. Cole Edge, $8,695; 3. Kyle Irwin, $6,020; 4. Matt Reeves, $5,574; 5. Dirk Tavenner, $5,202.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 4.0 seconds, $4,459; 2. Chance Howard, 4.2, $3,344; 3. (tie) Cody Cabral and Bridger Chambers, 4.5, $1,672 each. Second round: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.8 seconds, $4,459; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 4.4, $3,344; 3. Chance Howard, 4.5, $2,230; 4. (tie) Blake Knowles and Dakota Eldridge, 4.7, $557 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Chance Howard, $8,249; 2. Dakota Eldridge, $7,989; 3. Curtis Cassidy, $7,729; 4. Tyler Waguespack, $5,722; 5. Cody Cabral, $5,239.
Finals: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 3.6 seconds, $15,092; 2. Cole Edge, 3.7, $11,319; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 3.8, $7,546; 4. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Jacob Shofner, 4.1, $1,887 each. Champion: Dakota Eldridge, $23,081.

Team roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.6 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, 4.9, $1,784; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, 5.1, $1,189; 4. Bart Brunson/Jason Duby, 5.5, $595. Second round: 1. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, 5.1 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, 5.7, $1,784; 3. Tanner Baldwin/Tanner Luttrell, 6.0, $1,189; 4. Paul David Tierney/Cesar de la Cruz, 6.5, $595. Third round: 1. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 4.7 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, 4.8, $1,784; 3. Cody Tew/Clay O’Brien Cooper, 6.2, $1,189; 4. Bart Brunson/Jason Duby, 9.3, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, $4,756 each; 2. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, $4,162; 3. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, $2,378 each.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.8 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Cory Kidd/Cole Davison, 5.5, $1,784; 3. Tyler Wade/Rich Skelton, 5.7, $1,189; 4. Brady Tryan/Nano Garza, 6.2, $595. Second round: 1. Tyler Wade/Rich Skelton, 4.7 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. (tie) Brady Tryan/Nano Garza and Keven Daniel/Brad Culpepper, 5.4, $1,486 each; 4. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.9, $595. Third round: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.2 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. (tie) Tyler Wade/Rich Skelton, Ty Blasingame/Trey Yates and Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 4.4, $1,189 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, $5,351 each; 2. Tyler Wade/Rich Skelton, $4,756; 3. Brady Tryan/Nano Garza, $2,080; 4. Cory Kidd/Cole Davison, $1,783.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.0 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 5.3, $1,784; 3. Logan Olson/Matt Kasner, 10.9, $1,189; 4. Adam Rose/J.W. Beck, 21.3, $595. Second round: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.8 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Blake Texeira/Monty Joe Petska, 5.1, $1,784; Kelsey Parchman/Cody Hogan, 5.2, $1,189; 4. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 5.3, $595. Third round: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.2 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Garrett Rogers/Russell Cardoza, 4.9, $1,784; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Cody Hogan, 5.0, $1,189; 4. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 9.4, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, $7,134 each; 2. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, $2,973; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Cody Hogan, $2,378; 4. Garrett Rogers/Russell Cardoza, $1,784.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin, 4.3 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, 4.6, $1,784; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.8, $1,189; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.0, $595. Second round: 1. Jake Orman/Will Woodfin, 4.3 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.9, $1,784; 3. Clay Ullery/Levi Lord, 6.1, $1,189; 4. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 6.4, $595. Third round: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.1 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett, 4.7, $1,784; 3. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 14.0, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, $2,973 each; 3. (tie) Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin and Jake Orman/Will Woodfin, $2,378 each.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 3.8 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 4.4, $1,784; 3. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.6, $1,189; 4. Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter, 4.7, $595. Second round: 1. Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter, 4.4 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Clint Summers, $1,784; 3. Jesse Stipes/Tyler Worley, 4.8, $1,189; 4. John Alley/Clark Adcock, 14.6, $595. Third round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.0 seconds, $2,378 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.5, $1,784; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.9, $1,189; 4. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 7.6, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, $3,567 each; 2. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, $2,973 each; 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, $2,378.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, 4.8 seconds, $4,459 each; 2. Cory Kidd, 5.1, $3,344; 3. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, 5.4, $2,230; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 14.8, $1,115. Second round: 1. Cory Kidd/Cole Davison and Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, 4.4 seconds, $3,902 each; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.9, $2,230 each; 4. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, 5.2, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. Cory Kidd/Cole Davison, $9,029 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison, $8,658; 3. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, $8,621; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, $6,911; 5. Aaron Macy/Wyatt Cox, $6,317.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter, 4.0 seconds, $4,459 each; 2. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.5, $3,344; 3. Brady Tryan/Nano Garza, 4.6, $2,230; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, $1,115. Second round: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 3.7 seconds, $4,459 each; 2. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 3.9, $3,344; 3. Garrett Rogers/Russell Cardoza, 4.0, $2,230; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.1, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, $10,479 each; 2. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, $9,810; 3. Luke Brown/Jake Long, $7,432; 4. Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter, $7,432; 5. Brady Tryan/Nano Garza, $4,310.  
Finals: 1. (tie) Bubba Buckaloo/Joseph Harrison and Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 3.9 seconds, $13,206 each; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Trace Porter, 4.2, $7,546; 4. Trevor Brazile/Patrick Smith, 4.8, $3,773. Champions: Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, $23,015 each.

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Clay Elliott, 87.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s No Show Jones, $2,378; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 86, $1,784; 3. Cody DeMoss, 85.5, $1,189; 4. Chuck Schmidt, 83.5, $595. Second round: 1. (tie) Jade Blackwell, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Four Aces, and CoBurn Bradshaw, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Holy Water, 83.5 points, $2,081 each; 3. Joey Sonnier, 83, $1,189; 4. Jacobs Crawley, 79.5, $595. Third round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Red Wings, $2,378; 2. Cody DeMoss, 83.5, $1,784; 3. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Joey Sonnier, 81, $892 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $4,756; 2. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Cody DeMoss, $2,873 each; 4. Clay Elliott, $2,378.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Rusty Wright, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Parlor House and Zeke Thurston, on Harry Vold Rodeo’s Mountain Climber, 86 points, $2,081 each; 3. Isaac Diaz, 84, $1,189; 4. (tie) Ryder Wright and Sterling Crawley, 83, $297 each. Second round: 1. Rusty Wright, 86 points on Harry Vold Rodeo’s Happy Valley, $2,378; 2. Isaac Diaz, 83.5, $1,784; 3. (tie) Ryder Wright and Sterling Crawley, 83, $892 each. Third round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 87 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Show Me Again, $2,378; 2. Zeke Thurston, 85, $1,784; 3. Rusty Wright, 84.5, $1,189; 4. Isaac Diaz, 83.5, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Rusty Wright, $5,648; 2. Zeke Thurston, $3,864; 3. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Isaac Diaz, $3,567 each.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Wade Sundell, 83 points on Calgary Stampede’s Paegan Warrior, $2,378; 2. J.J. Elshere, 81, $1,784; 3. Hardy Braden, 79.5, $1,189; 4. Jake Watson, 77, $595. Second round: 1. Wade Sundell, 85 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yesterday’s Deli, $2,378; 2. J.J. Elshere, 82, $1,784; 3. Curtis Garton, 78.5, $1,189; 4. Logan Allen, 77, $595. Third round: 1. Wade Sundell, 87 points on Andrew’s Rodeo’s Fire Lane, $2,378; 2. (tie) Heith DeMoss and J.J. Elshere, 83.5, $1,486 each; 4. Hardy Braden, 82, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Wade Sundell, $7,134; 2. J.J. Elshere, $5,054; 3. Hardy Braden, $1,784; 4. Heith DeMoss, $1,486.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Spencer Wright, 85.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Lock N Load, $2,378; 2. Cody Wright, 82.5, $1,784; 3. Joe Lufkin, 80, $1,189; 4. Cort Scheer, 79, $595. Second round: 1. Cort Scheer, 86 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Prom Night, $2,378; 2. Cody Wright, 83.5, $1,784; 3. Jesse Wright, 74, $1,189; 4. Ty Manke, 72, $595. Third round: 1. Cort Scheer, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Medicine Woman, $2,378; 2. Joe Lufkin, 86.5, $1,784; 3. Spencer Wright, 86, $1,189; 4. Jesse Wright, 84.5, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cort Scheer, $5,351; 2. (tie) Spencer Wright and Cody Wright, $2,378 each; 4. Joe Lufkin, $2,973.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Allen Boore, 82.5 points on Burch Rodeo’s Professional Lunatic, $2,378; 2. Andy Clarys, 80.5, $1,784; 3. Nat Stratton, 78, $1,189; 4. Ricky Warren, 77, $595. Second round: 1. Allen Boore, 83 points on Burch Rodeo’s Maria Bartimoro, $2,378; Shade Etbauer, 82, $1,784; 3. Audy Reed, 79.5, $1,189; 4. Sam Kelts, 79, $595. Third round: 1. Tyrell Smith, 82 points on Calgary Stampede’s Sgt. Whitney, $2,378; 2. Sam Kelts, 79.5, $1,784; 3. Audy Reed, 78.5, $1,189; 4. Andy Clarys, 77, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Allen Boore, $4,756; 2. (tie) Tyrell Smith, Andy Clarys and Sam Kelts, $2,378 each.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Rusty Wright, 89 points on Calgary Stampede’s Weekend Departure, $4,459; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 84.5, $3,344; 3. Wade Sundell, 83, $2,230; 4. Heith DeMoss, 80.5, $1,115. Second round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 88 points on Cervi Rodeo’s Hitman, $4,459; 2. Allen Boore, 85.5, $3,344; 3. Clay Elliott, 84.5, $2,230; 4. (tie) Wade Sundell and Isaac Diaz, 84, $557 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $12,560; 2. Rusty Wright, $10,107; 3. Wade Sundell, $9,921; 4. Allen Boore, $8,101; 5. Cort Scheer, $5,351. 
Bracket 2: First round: 
1. Cody DeMoss, 85 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Tequila Sheila, $4,459; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 84, $3,344; 3. Zeke Thurston, 83, $2,230; 4. Hardy Braden, 82.5, $1,115. Second round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 84.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Brutus, $4,459; 2. Sterling Crawley, 84, $3,344; 3. Zeke Thurston, 83, $2,230; 4. Spencer Wright, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, $10,776; 2. Zeke Thurston, $8,323; 3. Cody DeMoss, $7,432; 4. Sterling Crawley, $6,911; 5. J.J. Elshere, $5,053. 
Finals: 1. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, on Calgary Stampede’s Tokyo Bubbles and CoBurn Bradshaw, on Sutton Rodeo’s South Point, 87 points, $13,206 each; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Cort Scheer, 86, $5,660 each. Champion: Jacobs Crawley, $25,765.

Tie-down roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Jordan Ketscher, 8.2 seconds, $2,378; 2. Bryson Sechrist, 8.5, $1,784; 3. Trell Etbauer, 8.9, $1,189; 4. Ty Harris, 9.0, $595. Second round: 1. Tim Pharr, 7.7 seconds, $2,378; 2. Marcos Costa, 9.3, $1,784; 3. Jordan Ketscher, 9.6, $1,189; 4. Ty Harris, 10.1, $595. Third round: 1. Tim Pharr, 7.8 seconds, $2,378; 2. Jordan Ketscher, 8.2, $1,784; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.9, $1,189; 4. Reno Gonzales, 9.0, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jordan Ketscher, $5,351; 2. Tim Pharr, $4,756; 3. Marcos Costa, $4,756; 4. Bryson Sechrist, $1,784.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Randall Carlisle, 7.9 seconds, $2,378; 2. Sterling Smith, 8.1, $1,784; 3. Tyler Milligan, 8.3, $1,189; 4. Rhen Richard, 8.9, $595.  Second round: 1. Rhen Richard, 8.8 seconds, $2,378; 2. Tyson Durfey, 8.9, $1,784; 3. (tie) Sterling Smith and Ace Slone, 9.3, $892 each. Third round: 1. Randall Carlisle, 7.7 seconds, $2,378; 2. Rhen Richard, 9.0, $1,784; 3. Ace Slone, 9.3, $1,189; 4. Trent Creager, 10.3, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Randall Carlisle, $4,756; 2. Rhen Richard, $4,756; 3. Sterling Smith, $2,675; 4. Ace Slone, $2,081.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. J.C. Malone, 8.3 seconds, $2,378; 2. Matt Shiozawa, 8.4, $1,784; 3. Cooper Martin, 8.7, $1,189; 4. Jake Pratt, 9.0, $595. Second round: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 8.0 seconds, $2,378; 2. Justin Smith, 8.5, $1,784; 3. (tie) Cimarron Boardman and Reese Riemer, 9.2, $892 each. Third round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.1 seconds, $2,378; 2. Jake Pratt, 7.2, $1,784; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 7.3, $1,189; 4. Reese Riemer, 8.3, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Matt Shiozawa, $5,351; 2. (tie) Westyn Hughes, J.C. Malone and Jake Pratt, $2,378 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Ryle Smith, 8.2 seconds, $2,378; 2. Cory Solomon, 8.5, $1,784; 3. Kyle Lucas, 11.0, $1,189; 4. Shank Edwards, 11.4, $595. Second round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.7 seconds, $2,378; 2. Shank Edwards, 7.8, $1,784; 3. Tuf Cooper, 8.4, $1,189; 4. Kyle Lucas, 9.5, $595. Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.3 seconds, $2,378; 2. Ryan Jarrett, 7.6, $1,784; 3. Tuf Cooper, $1,189; 4. Caleb Smidt, 8.4, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Cory Solomon, $6,540; 2. (tie) Ryle Smith and Tuf Cooper and Shank Edwards, $2,378 each.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. (tie) Braxton Laughlin and Scott Kormos, 8.0 seconds, $2,081 each; 3. Michael Otero, 9.0, $1,189; 4. Blane Cox, 9.1, $595. Second round: 1. Jesse Clark, 7.4 seconds, $2,378; 2. Marty Yates, $7.7, $1,784; 3. Michael Otero, 8.0, $1,189; 4. Braxton Laughlin, 8.6, $595. Third round: 1. Blane Cox, 7.5 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Braxton Miller and Marty Yates, 7.7, $1,486 each; 4. Michael Otero, 8.3, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Braxton Laughlin, $4,162; 2. Marty Yates, $3,270; 3. (tie) Blane Cox and Michael Otero, $2,973 each. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. (tie) Jake Pratt and Tuf Cooper, 7.7 seconds, $3,902 each; 3. Cory Solomon, 7.9, $2,230; 4. Ace Slone, 8.4, $1,115. Second round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 7.5 seconds, $4,459; 2. Cory Solomon, 8.0, $3,344; 3. Blane Cox, 8.1, $2,230; 4. Randall Carlisle, 8.4, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. Cory Solomon, $12,114; 2. Tuf Cooper, $10,739; 3. Jake Pratt, $6,280; 4. Randall Carlisle, $5,871; 5. Jordan Ketscher, $5,351.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Sterling Smith, 8.0 seconds, $4,459; 2. Ryle Smith, 8.6, $3,344; 3. Marty Yates, 8.8, $2,230; 4. Rhen Richard, 9.0, $1,115. Second round: 1. Sterling Smith, 7.4 seconds, $4,459; 2. Shank Edwards, 7.7, $3,344; 3. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Rhen Richard, 8.2, $1,672 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Sterling Smith, $11,593; 2. Rhen Richard, $7,543; 3. (tie) Shank Edwards and Ryle Smith, $5,722 each; 5. Marty Yates, 5,499.
Finals: 1. (tie) Ryle Smith and Marty Yates, 7.1 seconds, $13,205 each; 3. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Jordan Ketscher, 7.3, $5,650 each. Champion: Ryle Smith, $18,928.

Barrel racing: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.86 seconds, $2,378; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 14.10, $1,784; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.19, $1,189; 4. Carmel Wright, 14.35, $595. Second round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.90 seconds, $2,378; 2. Jane Melby, 14.15, $1,784; 3. (tie) Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi and Kassie Mowry, 14.17, $892 each. Third round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.84 seconds, $2,378; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 14.04, $1,784; 3. (tie) Carmel Wright and Tammy Fischer, 14.32, $892 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $7,134; 2. Lisa Lockhart, $3,567; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $2,081; 4. Jane Melby, $1,784.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tillar Murray, 14.22 seconds, $2,378; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.39, $1,784; 3. Nicole Laurence, 14.4, $1,189; 4. Callahan Crossley, 14.48, $595. Second round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 14.04 seconds, $2,378; 2. Tillar Murray, 14.19, $1,784; 3. Callahan Crossley 14.27, $1,189; 4. Emily Miller, 14.37, $595. Third round: 1. Jessie Telford, 14.11 seconds, $2,378; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.16, $1,784; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.20, $1,189; 4. Nicole Laurence, 14.29, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ivy Conrado, $5,945; 2. Tillar Murray, $5,351; 3. Jessie Telford, $2,378; 4. Callahan Crossley, $1,784.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Carly Richardson, 14.08 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Jana Bean and Shelby Jannsen, 14.25, $1,486 each; 4. (tie) Jaimie Hinton and Lacinda Rose, 14.26, $297 each. Second round: 1. Carley Richardson, 14.06 seconds, $2,378; 2. Cassidy Kruse, 14.09, $1,784; 3. Shelby Jannsen, 14.19, $1,189; Lacinda Rose, 14.23, $595. Third round: 1. Shelby Jannsen, 14.05 seconds, $2,378; 2. Carley Richardson, 14.12, $1,784; 3. Cassidy Kruse, 14.20, $1,189; 4. Sherry Cervi, 14.31, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Carley Richardson, $6,540; 2. Shelby Jannsen, $5,054; 3. Cassidy Kruse, $2,973; 4. Jana Bean, $1,486.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Tracy Nowlin, 14.02 seconds, $2,378; 2. Sydni Blanchard, 14.08, $1,784; Sabra O’Quinn, 14.10, $1,189; 4. Sammi Bessert, 14.11, $595. Second round: 1. Ericka Nelson, 14.16 seconds, $2,378; 2. (tie) Sammi Bessert, Kathy Grimes and Jordan Moore, 14.17, $1,189 each. Third round: 1. Sammi Bessert, 13.84 seconds, $2,378; 2. Taylor Langdon, 14.04, $1,784; 3. Ericka Nelson, 14.06, $1,189; 4. Kathy Grimes, 14.16, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Sammi Bessert, $4,162; 2. Ericka Nelson, $3,567; 3. Tracy Nowlin, $2,378; 4. Taylor Langdon, $1,784.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Tiany Schuster, 13.92 seconds, $2,378; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 14.14, $1,784; 3. Nellie Miller, 14.16, $1,189; 4. Stevi Hillman, 14.20, $595. Second round: 1. Kelly Tovar, 14.01 seconds, $2,378; 2. Carman Pozzobon, 14.12, $1,784; 3. Michele McLeod, 14.24, $1,189; 4. Nellie Miller, 14.26, $595. Third round: 1. Kelly Bruner, 13.80 seconds, $2,378; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 13.95, $1,784; 3. Tiany Schuster, 13.97, $1,189; 4. Carman Pozzobon, 14.11, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. (tie) Tiany Schuster and Amberleigh Moore, $3,567 each; 3. (tie) Kelly Bruner and Kelly Tovar, $2,378 each.
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Jessie Telford, 13.70 seconds, $4,459; 2. Kelly Bruner, 13.83, $3,344; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.88, $2,230; 4. Tiany Schuster, 13.91, $1,115. Second round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.60 seconds, $4,459; 2. Kelly Bruner, 13.95, $3,344; 3. Carley Richardson, 14.08, $2,230; 4. Jessie Telford, 14.13, $1,115. Finals qualifiers: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $13,823; 2. Kelly Bruner, $9,067; 3. Carley Richardson, $8,769; 4. Jessie Telford, $7,952; 5. Tiany Schuster, $4,682. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 14.00 seconds, $4,459; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 14.01, $3.344; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.15, $2,230; 4. Jana Bean, 14.16, $1,115. Second round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 13.78 seconds, $4,459; 2. Taylor Langdon, 13.94, $3,344; 3. (tie) Amberleigh Moore and Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 14.02, $1,672 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Ivy Conrado, $10,404; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $8,584; 3. Lisa Lockhart, $8,026; 4. Tillar Murray, $7,580; 5. Taylor Langdon, $5,128. 
Finals: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.83 seconds, $15,092; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 13.85, $11,319; 3. Jessie Telford, 13.88, $7,546; 4. Tiany Schuster, 13.90, $3,773. Champion: Hailey Kinsel, $25,141.

Bull riding: Bracket 1: First round: *1. Trevor Kastner, 78 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Hot Rod, $5,945; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Trevor Kastner, 91 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Yellow Fever, $5,945; no other qualified rides. Third round: 1. Trevor Kastner, 85.5 points on Four Star Rodeo’s The Bachelor, $2,378; 2. Tyler Bingham, 79, $1,784; 3. Jimy Marten, 75, $1,189; $. Kyle Zeigler, 74, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Trevor Kastner, $14,269; 2. Tyler Bingham, $1,784; 3. Jimy Marten, $1,189; 4. Kyle Zeigler, $595. *(all totals include ground money).
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Trey Benton, 92 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Lumberjack, $2,378; 2. Boudreaux
 Campbell, 88, $1,784; 3. Tim Bingham, 81.5, $1,189; 4. Ruger Piva, 81, $595. Second round: 1. Koby Radley, 84 points on Cervi Brothers’ Hooky, $2,378; 2. Boudreaux Campbell, 83.5, $1,784; 3. Tate Smith, 78, $1,189; 4. Ruger Piva, 75, $595. Third round: *1. Ruger Piva, 86 points on Powder River’s Chocolate Shake, $3,270; 2. Koby Radley, 85.5, $2,675; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Koby Radley, $5,054; 2. Ruger Piva, $4,459; 3. Boudreaux Campbell, $3,567; 4. Trey Benton, $2,378. *(all totals include ground money).
Bracket 3: First round: *1. Sage Kimzey, 85.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Peace Out, $3,270; 2. Dylan Vick, 79, $2,675; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Sage Kimzey, 88.5 points on D and H Cattle Company’s Bluestone, $5,945; no other qualified rides. Third round: *1. Sage Kimzey, 89 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Thunder Rolls, $3,269; 2. Garrett Tribble, 79, $2,675; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Sage Kimzey, $12,485; 2. (tie) Garrett Tribble and Dylan Vick, $2,675 each; **4. Jordan Spears. *(all totals include ground money). ** (qualified on 2017 standings).
Bracket 4: First round: *1. (tie) Clayton Foltyn, on Frontier Rodeo’s Sugar Ray and Clayton Sellars, on Frontier Rodeo’s Black Ice, 82 points, $2,973 each; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 91 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Footloose, $2,378; 2. Steve Woolsey, 86.5, $1,784; 3. Clayton Sellars, 84.5, $1,189; 4. Clayton Foltyn, 83.5, $595. Third round: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 85.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Pistol Pete, $2,378; 2. Dalan Duncan, 83.5, $1,784; 3. Clayton Sellars, 82, $1,189; 4. Clayton Foltyn, 81.5, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Clayton Sellars, $5,351; 2. Elliot Jacoby, $4,756; 3. Clayton Foltyn, $4,162; 4. Steve Woolsey, $1,784. *(all totals include day money).
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jeff Askey, 87 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Smoke on the Water, $2,378; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 84, $1,784; 3. Parker Breding, 83, $1,189; 4. Brady Portenier, 75, $595. Second round: *1. Brady Portenier, 85.5 points on Rafter H Rodeo’s #32, $3,270; 2. Dustin Boquet, 76, $2,675; no other qualified rides. Third round: 1. Tristan Mize, 88.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Hard Knox, $2,378; 2. Parker Breding, 84.5, $1,784; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 81, $1,189; 4. Dustin Boquet, 80, $595. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Brady Portenier, $3,864; 2. Dustin Boquet, $3,270; 3. (tie) Parker Breding and Roscoe Jarboe, $2,973 each. *(all totals include ground money).
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Parker Breding, 89.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Slama Jama, $4,459; 2. Sage Kimzey, 85.5, $3,344; 3. Ruger Piva, 85, $2,230; 4. Clayton Sellars, 82.5, $1,115. Second round: 1. Parker Breding, 86.5 points on D & H Cattle Company’s Olaf, $4,459; 2. Ruger Piva, 85, $3,344; 3. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Brady Portenier, 84.5, $1,672 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Sage Kimzey, $17,502; 2. Parker Breding, $11,891; 3. Ruger Piva, $10,033; 4. Clayton Sellars, $6,466; 5. Brady Portenier, $5,537. 
Bracket 2: First round: 
1. Elliott Jacoby, 88.5 points on Hi Lo Rodeo’s Quatro, $4,459; 2. Trevor Kastner, 86, $3,344; 3. Kyle Kastner, 86, $3,344; 3. Kyle Zeigler, 85.5, $2,230; 4. Dustin Boquet, 83, $1,115. Second round: *1. Garrett Tribble, 89.5 points on D & H Cattle’s Midnight Show, $11,148; no other qualified rides. Finals qualifiers: 1. Trevor Kastner, $17,613; 2. Garrett Tribble, $13,823; 3. Elliott Jacoby, $9,215; 4. Dustin Boquet, $4,485; 5. Clayton Foltyn, $4,162. *(all totals include ground money). 
Finals: *1. Garrett Tribble, 90 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Double Vision, $20,752; 2. Dustin Boquet, 84, $16,979; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money). Champion: Garrett Tribble, $34,574.

Steer roping: First round: 1. Will Gasperson, 10.3 seconds, $8,766; 2. Jarrett Blessing, 10.4, $7,622; 3. Ralph Williams, 10.7, $6,479; 4. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Shay Good, 10.8, $4,764 each; 6. (tie) Neal Wood and Cody Lee, 11.1, $2,478 each; 8. Brian Garr, 11.5, $762. Second round: 1. Rocky Patterson, 9.4 seconds, $8,766; 2. (tie) Troy Tillard and Scott Snedecor, 10.5, $7,051 each; 4. (tie) Bryce Davis and Brodie Poppino, 11.1, $4,764 each; 6. Jim Locke, 11.4, $3,049; 7. Roger Branch, 11.5, $1,906; 8. Garrett Hale, 11.6, $762. Third round: 1. (tie) Chris Glover and Scott Snedecor, 10.4 seconds, $8,194 each; 3. Tuf Cooper, 10.8, $6,479; 4. Rocky Patterson, 11.2, $5,335; 5. Chad Mathis, 11.7, $4,192; 6. Tony Reina, 11.9, $3,049; 7. Garrett Hale, 12.2, $1,906; 8. Troy Tillard, 13.5, $762. Average: 1. Scott Snedecor, 32.6 seconds on three head, $13,149; 2. Tuf Cooper, 35.2, $11,434; 3. Garrett Hale, 35.7, $9,719; 4. Chris Glover, 35.9, $8,003; 5. Rocky Patterson, 37.0, $6,288; 6. Brodie Poppino, 37.3, $4,573; 7. Troy Tillard, 37.7, $2,858; 8. Will Gasperson, 38.8, $1,143.

 Total payoff: $1,543,500. Stock contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo, D & H Cattle, Andrews Rodeo, Calgary Stampede, Beutler & Son Rodeo, The Cervi Brothers, Cervi Championship Rodeo, Harry Vold Rodeo, Powder River Rodeo, Four Star Rodeo and J Bar J. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Officials: Mike Todd, Chuck Hoss, Cliff Overstreet and Gary Case. Timers: Amanda Corley-Sanders and Michelle Corley. Announcers: Wayne Brooks and Randy Corley. Specialty act: Tomas Garcilazo. 

2018 Rodeo Season
 
 
 
footer-april-24
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear