Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2019 Rodeo Results



San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo
San Antonio, Texas, Feb. 7-23

Bareback riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Jamie Howlett, 84.5 points on Korkow Rodeos' Feather Fluffer, $2,500; 2. Tyler Nelson, 82, $2,000; 3. (tie) Shane O'Connell and Tristan Hansen, 81.5, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Tyler Nelson, 85.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo’s All Pink, $2,500; 2. Taylor Broussard, 84.5, $2,000; 3. Winn Ratliff, 84, $1,250; 4. (tie) Tristan Hansen, Jamie Howlett and Shane O’Connell, 81, $250 each. Third round: 1. Winn Ratliff, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Hollywood Hills, $2,500; 2. (tie) Tristan Hansen and Jamie Howlett, 82.5, $1,625 each; 4. Tanner Phipps, 82, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tyler Nelson, $4,500; 2. Jamie Howlett, $4,375; 3. Winn Ratliff, $3,750; 4. Tristan Hansen, $2,875.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jared Keylon, 83 points on Korkow Rodeo’s Blue Roan, $2,500; 2. Will Martin, 82, $2,000; 3. Connor Hamilton, 80.5, $1,250; 4. (tie) Blaine Kaufman and Zach Hibler, 80, $375 each. Second round: 1. Zach Hibler, 84 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Baby Face, $2,500; 2. (tie) Bill Tutor and Jared Keylon, 83, $1,625 each; 4. (tie) Evan Jayne and Clint Laye, 82,5, $375 each. Third round: 1. Connor Hamilton, 83 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Oil Held Hostage, $2,500; 2. Bill Tutor, 80, $2,000; 3. (tie) Blaine Kaufman and Ty Taypotat, 77, $375 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jared Keylon, $4,125; 2. Connor Hamilton, $3,750; 3. Bill Tutor, $3,625; 4. Zach Hibler, $2,875. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Ty Breuer, 85 points on Lancaster & Jones Rodeo's Total Equine's North Country, $2,500; 2. (tie) Logan Patterson & Tanner Aus, 80, $1,625; 4. Steven Dent, 79, $750. Second round: 1. Pascal Isabelle, 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Soap Bubbles, $2,500; 2. Tanner Aus, 86, $2,000; 3. Steven Dent, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Ty Breuer, 82.5, $750. Third round: 1. Ty Breuer, 88.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Zulu Warrior, $2,500; 2. (tie) Pascal Isabelle and Steven Dent, 86, $1,625 each; 4. Tanner Aus, 84, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ty Breuer, $5,750; 2. Tanner Aus, $4,375; 3. Pascal Isabelle, $4,125; 4. Steven Dent, $3,625. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Austin Foss, 84 points on Powder River Rodeo's Not So Shady, $2,500; 2. R.C. Landingham, 83, $2,000; 3. (tie) Steven Peebles, Kaycee Feild and Tilden Hooper, 82, $666 each. Second round: 1. Austin Foss, 88 points on Championship Rodeo's Staight Jacket, $2,500; Kaycee Feild, 86, $2,000; 3. Steven Peebles, 85.5, $1,250; 4. Tilden Hooper, 83, $750. Third round: 1. Austin Foss, 90.5 points on Championship Rodeo's All Pink, $2,500; 2. Tilden Hooper, 88, $2,000; 3. Steven Peebles, 87, $1,250; 4. Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Austin Foss, $7,500; 2. Kaycee Feild and Tilden Hooper, $3,417 each; 4. Steven Peebles, $3,167. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Orin Larsen, 86 points on Calgary Stampede's Youngstown Rocket, $2,500; 2. Jesse Pope, 83.5, $2,000; 3. (tie) Blake Smith and Richmond Champion, 81, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Seth Hardwick, 87 points on Calgary Stampede's Welcome Delivery, $2,500; 2. Orin Larsen, 85, $2,000; 3. Blake Smith, 83, $1,250; 4. (tie) Richmond Champion and Caleb Bennett, 81, $750 each. Third round: 1. Richmond Champion, 85 points on C5 Rodeo's Oney, $2,500; 2. Caleb Bennett, 82, $2,000; 3. (tie) Jesse Pope and Orin Larsen, 77, $1,000 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Orin Larsen, $5,500; 2. Richmond Champion, $3,875; 3. Jesse Pope, $3,000; 4. Seth Hardwick, $2,500. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Orin Larsen, 90 points on Calgary Stampede Zula Warrior, $5,000; 2. Ty Breuer, 85, $4,000; 3. Tilden Hooper, 83, $2,500; 4. Steven Peebles, 82, $1,500. Second round: 1. Tilden Hooper, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo's Yellowstone, $5,000; 2. Orin Larsen, 86, $4,000; 3. Steven Peebles, 85, $2,500; 4. Connor Hamilton, 82, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Orin Larsen, $14,500; 2. Tilden Hooper, $10,917; 3. Ty Breuer, $9,750; 4. Steven Peebles, $7,167; 5. Connor Hamilton, $5,250. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Kaycee Feild, 85.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Nutrena's Foxy Lady, $5,000; 2. Seth Hardwick, 85, $4,000; 3. Richmond Champion, 83, $2,500; 4. Steven Dent, 81.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. (tie) Kaycee Feild, on Frontier Rodeo's Delta Ship, and Richmond Champion, on Calgary Stampede's Soap Bubbles, 89 points, $4,500 each; 3. Tanner Aus, 86.5, $2,500; 4. Austin Foss, 83, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Kaycee Feild, $12,917; 2. Richmond Champion, $10,875; 3. Austin Foss, $9.000; 4. Tanner Aus, $6,875; 5. Seth Hardwick, $6,500.
Finals: 1. Orin Larsen, 92.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Full Baggage, $15,000; 2. Richmond Champion, 92, $12,000; 3. Connor Hamilton, 90, $7,500; 4. Tilden Hooper, 88.5, $4,500. Champion: Orin Larsen, $29,500. 

Steer wrestling: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Jacob Talley, 4.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. Trevor Knowles, 4.2, $2,000; 3. Kyle Irwin, 4.5, $1,250; 4. (tie) Tom Lewis and Ty Erickson, 4.8, $375 each. Second round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. Josh Garner, 4.2, $2,000; 3. Trevor Knowles, 4.3, $1,250; 4. J.D. Struxness, 4.5, $750.  Third round: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. Josh Garner, 4.1, $2,000; 3. (tie) Stetson Jorgenson and Kyle Irwin, 4.2, $1,000 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jacob Talley, $5,000; 2. Josh Garner, $4,000; 3. Trevor Knowles, $3,250; 4. Ty Erickson, $2,875.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Cameron Morman, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Luke Branquinho and Don Payne, 3.9, $1,625 each; 4. (tie) Levi Rudd and Taz Olson, 4.6, $375 each.  Second round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Taz Olson, 3.9, $2,000; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Levi Rudd, 4.0, $1,000 each. Third round: 1. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Dakota Eldridge, 3.8 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. (tie) Don Payne, Sterling Lambert and Levi Rudd, $667 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Dakota Eldridge, $3,250; 2. (tie) Cameron Morman and Clayton Hass, $2,500 each; 4. Taz Olson, $2,375.  
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Aaron Vosler, 3.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. Hunter Cure, 3.3, $2,000; 3. (tie) Justin Shaffer and Blake Mindemann, 3.6, $750. Second round: 1. Hunter Cure and Will Lummus, 3.5 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Blake Mindemann, 3.6, $1,250; 4. Jacob Edler, 3.7, $750. Third round: 1. Justin Shaffer, 3.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Nick Guy, 3.8, $2,000; 3. Blake Mindemann, 6.2, $1,250; 4. Riley Duvall, 13.3, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Hunter Cure, $4,250; 2. (tie) Justin Shaffer and Blake Mindemann, $3,500 each; 4. Aaron Vosler, $2,500. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 4.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tanner Milan, 4.7, $2,000; 3. Cole Edge, 5.3, $1,250; 4. Blaine Jones, 5.5, $750. Second round: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. Curtis Cassidy, 4.4, $2,000; 3. Kody Dollery, 4.6, $1,250; 4. Cole Edge, 6.5, $750. Third round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 4.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Chason Floyd and Curtis Cassidy, 4.2, $1,625 each; 4. Cody Metsker, 4.6, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tanner Brunner, $5,000; 2. Chason Floyd, $4,125; 3. Curtis Cassidy, $3,635; 4. Tanner Milan, $2,000. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Josh Clark, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.1, $1,250; 4. Dru Melvin, 4.2, $750. Second round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tyler Pearson, 3.9, $2,000; 3. (tie) Bridger Chambers and Josh Clark, 4.0, $1,000 each. Third round: 1. Cody Devers, 3.1 seconds, $2,500; 2. Josh Clark, 3.7, $2,000; 4. Scott Guenthner, $1,250; 4. (tie) Billy Bugenig and Shayde Etherton, 4.4, $375 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Josh Clark, $5,500; 2. Tyler Waguespack, $4,500; 3. (tie) Cody Devers and Scott Guenthner, $2,500 each. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.7 seconds, $5,000; 2. Trevor Knowles, 4.1, $4,000; 3. Tanner Milan, 4.4, $2,500; 4. Blake Mindemann, 4.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Tanner Milan, 3.3 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. Trevor Knowles, 3.5, $2,500; 4. Cody Devers, 3.7, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Trevor Knowles, $9,750; 2. Tanner Milan, $9,000; 3. Curtis Cassidy, $8,625; 4. Scott Guenthner, $7,000; 5. Jacob Talley, $5,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Justin Shaffer, 3.8 seconds, $5,000; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 3.9, $4,000; 3. Ty Erickson, 4.0, $2,500; 4. Chason Floyd, 4.4, $1,500. Second round: 1. Aaron Vosler, 3.5 seconds, $5,000; 2. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Chason Floyd, 3.8, $3,250 each; 4. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Ty Erickson, 3.9, $750 3 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Chason Floyd, $8,875; 2. Dakota Eldridge, $8,750; 3. Justin Shaffer, 8,500; 4. Tyler Waguespack, $7,750; 5. Aaron Vosler, $7,500. 
Finals: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5 seconds, $15,000; 2. Chason Floyd, 3.6, $12,000; 3. Tanner Milan, 4.2, $7,500; 4. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Justin Shaffer, 4.4, $2,250 each; Champion: Tyler Waguespack, $22,750.     

Team roping:  Bracket 1: First round: 1. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 4.5 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 4.6, $2,000; 3. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 5.0, $1,250; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.1, $750. Second round: 1. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 4.7 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.8, $2,000; 3. Cory Kidd/Logan Medlin, 6.8, $1,250; 4. Jeff Flenniken/Jake Minor, 7.9, $750. Third round: 1. Steven Duby/Justin Davis, 4.8 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 5.6, $2,000; 3. Jeff Flenniken/Jake Minor, 9.5, $1,250; 4. Billy Bob Brown/Russell Cardoza, 12.5, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, $4,500 each; 2. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, $3,250; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, $2,750; 4. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, $2,500.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.4 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Cody Snowden, 5.7, $2,000; 3. Clay Smith/Jake Long, 9.5, $1,250; 4. Logan Olson/Blaine Vick, 15.5, $750.  Second round: 1. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 4.0 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jake Long, 4.7, $2,000; 3. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins, 5.5, $1,250; 4. Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, 5.8, $750. Third round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.4 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins, 4.9, $2,000; 3. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, $1,250; 4. Clay Smith/Jake Long, 9.2, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Clay Smith/Jake Long, $4,000 each; 2. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, $3,750; 3. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins, $3,250; 4. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, $2,500. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 4.9 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.2, $2,000; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.5, $1,250; 4. Bubba Buckaloo/Hunter Koch, 6.6, $750. Second round: 1. Brock Hanson/Will Woodfin, 4.7 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 6.2, $2,000; 3. Levi Simpson/Cole Davison, 9.5, $1,250; 4. Nelson Wyatt/Rich Skelton, 10.3, $750. Third round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.5 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Levi Simpson/Cole Davison, 4.6, $2,000; 3. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 10.2, $1,250; 4. Blake Texeira/Rory Brown, 14.8, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, $5,750 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $3,750; 3. Levi Simpson/Cole Davison, $3,250; 4. Brock Hanson/Will Woodfin, $2,500. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 5.5 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 6.0, $2,000; 3. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 10.6, $1,250; 4. (tie) Brenton Hall/Chase Tryan and Cody Tew/Nano Garza, $375 each. Second round: 1. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.6 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 5.4, $2,000; 3. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.5, $1,250; 4. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 8.8, $750. Third round: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 4.2 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Matt Sherwood/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $2,000; 3. Cody Tew/Nano Garza, 5.4, $1,250; 4. Jesse Stipes/Jake Smith, 5.9, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, $5,000 each; 2. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, $4,500; 3. (tie) Matt Sherwood/Tyler Worley and Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, $2,000. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, 5.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith, 5.9, $2,000; 3. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 6.2, $1,250; 4. Kelsey Parchman/Matt Kasner, 6.6, $750. Second round: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 5.5 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Hayes Smith/Evan Arnold, 5.8, $2,000; 3. Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith, $1,250; no other qualified runs. Third round: 1. Trevor Brazile/Clay O'Brien Cooper, 4.4 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 10.9, $2,000; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Matt Kasner, 11.7, $1,250; 4. Hayes Smith/Evan Arnold, 13.6, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, $5,750 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith, $3,250; 3. Hayes Smith/Evan Arnold, $2,750; 4. Trevor Brazile/Clay O'Brien Cooper, $2,500. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. (tie) Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith and Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 4.5 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. (tie) Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 4.7, $1,333 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Sabaens and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.6 seconds, $4,5,00 each; 3. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 5.1, $2,500; 4. Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith, 5.6, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Charly Crawford/Patrick Smith, $9,250 each; 2. (tie)Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Sabaens and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, $8,250 each; 4. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, $7,750; 5. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, $6,333. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 4.1 seconds, $5,000 each; 2. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 4.5, $4,000; 3. Matt Sherwood/Tyler Worley, 4.9, $2,500; 4. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 5.1, $1,500. Second round: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 4.4 seconds, $5,000 each; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.5, $4,000; 3. Matt Sherwood/Tyler Worley, 4.8, $2,500; 4. Trevor Brazile/Clay O'Brien Cooper, 14.3, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, $11,000 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, $10,750; 3. Matt Sherwood/Tyler Worley, $7,000; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, $6,750; 5. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, $6,500. 
Finals: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 4.7 seconds, $15,000 each; 2. Luke Brown/Paul Eaves, 5.4, $12,000; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 6.3, $7,500; 4. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 9.9, $4,500. Champion: Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, $25,750 each. 

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Taos Muncy, 86 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Nutrena's Painted Flower, $2,500; 2. Clay Elliott, 83.5, $2,000; 3. Joey Sonnier, 82, $1,250; 4. Zeke Thurston, 81, $750. Second round: 1. Ross Griffin, 84.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s No Show Jones, $2,500; 2. Zeke Thurston, 84, $2,000; 3. Dean Wadsworth, 82, $1,250; 4. Jacobs Crawley, 81, $750. Third round: 1. Kolby Wanchuck, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Cimarron Jack, $2,500; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 84, $2,000; 3. Taos Muncy, 81, $1,250; 4. Ross Griffin, 79, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Taos Muncy, $3,750; 2. Ross Griffin, $3,250; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Jacobs Crawley, $2,750 each.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jake Watson, 83 points on Championship Rodeo’s Sweatin Bullets, $2,500; 2. (tie) Jake Finlay and Layton Green, 82, $1,625 each; 4. Cody DeMoss, 80.5, $750. Second round: 1. Cole Elshere, 87 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Ricky Bobby, $2,500; 2. Jake Finlay, 83.5, $2,000; 3. Alex Wright, 83, $1,250; 4. Cody DeMoss, 82, $750. Third round: 1. Jake Watson, 86 points on Korkow Rodeo's Meat Cracker, $2,500; 2. J.J. Elshere, 85, $2,000; 3. Alex Wright, 82, $1,250; 4. Layton Green, 80, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jake Watson, $5,000; 2. Jake Finlay, $3,625; 3. (tie) Cole Elshere and Alex Wright, $2,500 each. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Spencer Wright, 83 points on Andrews Rodeo's Catwalk, $2,500; 2. Mitch Pollock, 81, $2,000; 3. Allen Boore, 79, $1,2500; 4. (tie) Rusty Wright and Cort Scheer, $375 each. Second round: 1. Spencer Wright, 88.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Wrong Flavour, $2,500; 2. Isaac Diaz, 86.5, $2,000; 3. Mitch Pollock, 84, $1,250; 4. Rusty Wright, 82, $750. Third round: 1. Isaac Diaz, 87.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Y U R Frisky, $2,500; 2. Rusty Wright, 86, $2,000; 3. Allen Boore, 84, $1,250; 4. Spencer Wright, 77, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Spencer Wright, $5,750; 2. Isaac Diaz, $4,500; 3. Mitch Pollock, $3,250; 4. Rusty Wright, $3,125. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Dawson Hay, 83.5 points on Championship Rodeo's In The River, $2,500; 2. Jesse Wright, 83, $2,000; 3. Jake Wright, 82, $1,250; 4. Hardy Braden, 81, $750. Second round: 1. Wade Sundell, 83 points on Championship Rodeo's Special Time, $2,500; 2. Colt Gordon, 78, $2,000; 3. Jesse Wright, 73.5, $1,250; 4. (tie) Nat Stratton and Hardy Braden, 70, $375 each. Third round: 1. Dawson Hay, 88 points on Championship Rodeo's Hell on Hooves, $2,500; 2. Wade Sundell, 86.5, $2,000; 3. Jake Wright, 83, $1,250; 4. Dusty Hausauer, 81, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Dawson Hay, $5,000; 2. Wade Sundell, $4,500; 3. Jesse Wright, $3,250; 4. Jake Wright, $2,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Ryder Wright, 82 points on Calgary Stampede's Xavier Joan, $2,500; 2. Bradley Harter, 81, $2,000; 3. Sterling Crawley, 80.5, $1,250; 4. Chase Brooks, 75, $750. Second round: 1. Bradley Harter, 87 points on Calgary Stampede's Xecutive News, $2,500; 2. (tie) Ryder Wright, Wyatt Casper and Chase Brooks, 83, $1,333 each. Third round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 85.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's After Party, $2,500; 2. Bradley Harter, 85, $2,000; 3. Ryder Wright, 84.5, $1,250; 4. Chase Brooks, 78, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Bradley Harter, $6,500; 2. Ryder Wright, $5,083; 3. Sterling Crawley, $3,750; 4. Chase Brooks, $2,833. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Dawson Hay, 89 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Ricky Bobby, $5,000; 2. Bradley Harter, 85, $4,000; 3. Spencer Wright, 84, $2,500; 4. Isaac Diaz, 83.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. Jake Wright, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo's Bordertown, $5,000; 2. Bradley Harter, 85, $4,000; 3. Sterling Crawley, 84, $2,500; 4. Jake Finlay, 83.5, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Bradley Harter, $14,500; 2. Dawson Hay, $10,000; 3. Spencer Wright, $8,250; 4. Jake Wright, $7,500; 5. Sterling Crawley, $6,250. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Zeke Thurston, on Stace Smith Rodeo's Midnight Cowboy and Wade Sundell, on Stace Smith Rodeo's Dreamliner, 86.5 points, $4,500 each; 3. Rusty Wright, 83.5, $2,500; 4. Jake Watson, 83, $1,500. Second round: 1. Zeke Thurston, 88.5 points on C5 Rodeo's Makeup Face, $5,000; 2. Ryder Wright, 86.5, $4,000; 3. Wade Sundell, 84, $2,500; 4. Jake Watson, 81, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Zeke Thurston, $12,250; 2. Wade Sundell, $11,500; 3. Ryder Wright, $9,083; 4. Jake Watson, $8,000; 5. Rusty Wright, $5,625. 
Finals: 1. Wade Sundell, 92 points on Frontier Rodeo's Medicine Woman, $15,000; 2. Ryder Wright, 91, $12,000; 3. (tie) Rusty Wright and Zeke Thurston, 90, $6,000 each; Champion: Wade Sundell, $26,500. 

Tie-down roping:  Bracket 1: First round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 8.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. J.C. Malone, 8.6, $2,000; 3. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Cody Quaney, 8.9, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tyson Durfey, 8.2, $2,000; 3. Cody Quaney, 8.6, $1,250; 4. Tanner Green, 8.9, $750. Third round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 7.6 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tanner Green, 8.0, $2,000; 3. Cody Quaney, 8.6, $1,250; 4. Adam Gray, 8.9, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Shad Mayfield, $5,000; 2. Cody Quaney, $3,500; 3. Adam Gray, $3,250; 4. Tyson Durfey, $3,000.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Kody Mahaffey and Trent Creager, 9.4 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Cade Swor, 9.7, $1,250; 4. Ryle Smith, 10.4, $750.  Second round: 1. Timber Moore, 7.7 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Ryle Smith and Blane Cox, 8.1, $1,625 each; 4. Cade Swor, 8.3, $750. Third round: 1. Tyler Milligan, 7.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ryle Smith, 8.2, $2,000; 3. Clint Cooper, 8.6, $1,250; 4. Rhen Richard, 9.6, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Ryle Smith, $4,375; 2. (tie) Tyler Milligan and Timber Moore, $2,500 each; 4. Trent Creager, $2,250. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Haven Meged, 8.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. Cody Craig, 9.0, $2,000; 3. Caleb Smidt, 9.1, $1,250; 4. Dane Kissack, 10.0, $750. Second round: 1. (tie) Haven Meged and Matt Shiozawa, 8.5 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Cimarron Boardman, 8.9, $1,250; 4. Caleb Smidt, 9.0, $750. Third round: 1. Jake Pratt, 7.7 seconds, $2,500; 2. Dane Kissack, 7.9, $2,000; 3. Haven Meged, 8.1, $1,250; 4. Ryan Jarrett, 8.2, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Haven Meged, $6,000; 2. Dane Kissack, $2,750; 3. Jake Pratt, $2,500; 4. Matt Shiozawa, $2,250. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Sterling Smith, 7.4 seconds, $2,500; 2. Reese Riemer, 8.6, $2,000; 3. Seth Cooke, 8.7, $1,250; 4. Taylor Santos, 11.7, $750. Second round: 1. Seth Cooke, 9.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. Stetson Vest, 9.4, $2,000; 3. John Douch, 10.2, $1,250; 4. Taylor Santos, 10.8, $750. Third round: 1. Cody Huber, 8.4 seconds, $2,500; 2. Bo Pickett, 8.6, $2,000; 3. Taylor Santos, 8.7, $1,250; 4. Seth Cooke, 9.3, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Seth Cooke, $4,500; 2. Taylor Santos, $2,750; 3. Sterling Smith, $2,500; 4. Cody Huber, $2,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jesse Clark, 7.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Shane Hanchey, 8.3, $2,000; 3. (tie) Justin Thigpen and Trevor Brazile, 8.5, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 7.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.7, $2,000; 3. Cory Solomon, 8.0, $1,250; 4. Justin Thigpen, 8.4, $750. Third round: 1. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Cooper Martin, 7.8 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. (tie) Justin Thigpen and Cory Solomon, 8.0, $1,000 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Tuf Cooper, $4,750; 2. Shane Hanchey, $4,000; 3. Justin Thigpen, $2,750; 4. Jesse Clark, $2,500. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Tyson Durfey, 7.6 seconds, $5,000; 2. Haven Meged, 7.7, $4,000; 3. Seth Cooke, 8.8, $2,500; 4. (tie) Jake Pratt and Adam Gray, 8.9, $750 each. Second round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 7.3 seconds, $5,000; 2. (tie) Adam Gray and Cody Huber, 7.7, $3,250 each; 4. Ryle Smith, 7.9, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Haven Meged, $10,000; 2. Tuf Cooper, $9,750; 3. Tyson Durfey, $8,000; 4. Adam Gray, $7,250; 5. Seth Cooke, $7,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Timber Moore, 7.6 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. Dane Kissack, 8.1, $2,500; 4. Jesse Clark, 8.3, $1,500. Second round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 7.2 seconds, $5,000; 2. Taylor Santos, 7.6, $4,000; 3. (tie) Timber Moore and Sterling Smith, 7.8, $2,000 each. Finals qualifiers: 1. Shad Mayfield, $10,000; 2. Timber Moore, $9,000; 3. Shane Hanchey, $8,500; 4. Taylor Santos, $6,750; 5. Dane Kissack, $5,250. 
Finals: 1. Shane Hanchey, 7.2 seconds, $15,000; 2. Tyson Durfey, 7.5, $12,000; 3. Haven Meged, 7.8, $7,500; 4. Taylor Santos, 8.2, $4,500. Champion: Shane Hanchey, $23,500. 

Barrel racing:  Bracket 1: First round: 1. Kelly Bruner, 13.80 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ericka Nelson, 14.20, $2,000; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.21, $1,250; 4. Carmel Wright, 14.22, $750. Second round: 1. Tillar Murray, 14.06 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ericka Nelson, 14.09, $2,000; 3. Jackie Ganter, 14.14, $1,250; 4. Stevi Hillman, $750. Third round: 1. Kelly Bruner, 13.76 seconds, $2,500; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.92, $2,000; 3. Jackie Ganter, 14.14, $1,250; 4. Tillar Murray, 14.50, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Kelly Bruner, $5,000; 2. Tillar Murray, $4,500; 3. Ericka Nelson, $4,000; 4. Jackie Ganter, $2,500.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Shali Lord, 14.12 seconds, $2,500; Carley Cervi, 14.15, $2,000; 3. Lacinda Rose, 14.16, $1,250; 4. Christine Laughlin, 14.19, $750.  Second round: 1. Kathy Grimes, 13.91 seconds, $2,500; 2. Lacinda Rose, 14.08, $2,000; 3. Shali Lord, 14.19, $1,250; 4. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.27, $750. Third round: 1. Sissy Winn, 13.95 seconds, $2,500; 2. Christine Laughlin, 14.14, $2,000; 3. Shali Lord, 14.15, $1,250; 4. (tie) Lacinda Rose and Kathy Grimes, 14.19, $375 each. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Shali Lord, $5,000; 2. Lacinda Rose, $3,625, 3. Kathy Grimes, $2,875; 4. Christine Laughlin, $2,750. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Katelyn Scott, 14.29 seconds, $2,500; 2. K.L. Spratt, 14.39, $2,000; 3. Teri Bangart, 14.40, $1,250; 4. Cheyenne Wimberly, 14.42, $750. Second round: 1. Jesse Telford, 13.99 seconds, $2,500; 2. Jana Bean, 14.09, $2,000; 3. Cheyenne Wimberly, 14.10, $1,250; 4. Teri Bangert, 14.13, $750. Third round: 1. Jana Bean, 13.97 seconds, $2,500; 2. K.L. Spratt, 14.02, $2,000; 3. Jessie Telford, 14.06, $1,250; 4. Tiany Schuster, 14.11, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Jana Bean, $4,500; 2. K.L. Spratt, $4,000; 3. Jessie Telford, $3,750; 4. Katelyn Scott, $2,500.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.93 seconds, $2,500; 2. Callahan Crossley, 14.20, $2,000; 3. Tracy Nowlin, 14.27, $1,250; 4. Nikki Hansen, 14.33, $750. Second round: 1. Emily Miller,13.88 seconds, $2500; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 14.01, $2,000; 3. Callahan Crossley, 14.20, $1,250; 4. Cheyenne Allan, 14.21, $750. Third round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.84 seconds, $2,500; 2. Callahan Crossley, 13.94, $2,000; 3. Leia Pluemer, 14.11, $1,250; 4. Nikki Hansen, 14.2, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $7,000; 2. Callahan Crossley, $5,250; 3. Emily Miller, $2,500; 4. Nikki Hansen, $1,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 14.09 seconds, $2,500; 2. Michelle Darling, 14.30, $2,000; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 14.31, $1,250; 4. Dona Kay Rule, 14.42, $750. Second round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 14.01 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ivy Conrado, 14.19, $2,000; 3. Jimmie Smith, 14.22, $1,250; 4. Kellie Collier, 14.23, $750. Third round: 1. Dona Kay Rule, 14.07 seconds, $2,500; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 14.12, $2,000; 3. Ivy Conrado, 14.14, $1,250; 4. Michelle Darling, 14,34, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. (tie) Amberleigh Moore and Jimmie Smith, $3,750 each; 3. (tie) Dona Kay Rule and Ivy Conrado, $3,250 each. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Nikki Hansen, 14.07 seconds, $5,000; 2. Dona Kay Rule, 14.10, $4,000; 3. Callahan Crossley, 14.12, $2,500; 4. Lacinda Rose, 14.14, $1,500. Second round: 1. Jessie Telford, 13.88 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jimmie Smith, 13.97, $4,000; 3. Dona Kay Rule, 14.06, $2,500; 4. Callahan Crossley, 14.11, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Dona Kay Rule, $9,750; 2. Callahan Crossley, $9,250; 3. Jessie Telford, $8,750; 4. Jimmie Smith, $7,750; 5. Nikki Hansen, $6,500. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 14.02 seconds, $5,000; 2. Kathy Grimes, 14.07, $4,000; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 14.13, $2,500; 4. Shali Lord, 14.17, $1,500. Second round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.83 seconds, $5,000; 2. Ericka Nelson, 13.97, $4,000; 3. Jackie Ganter, 14.00, $2,500; 4. Amberleigh Moore, 14.03, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $14,500; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $10,250; 3. Ericka Nelson, $8,000; 4. Kathy Grimes, $6,875; 5. Shali Lord, $6,500. 
Finals: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 14.02 seconds, $15,000; 2. Shali Lord, 14.04, $12,000; 3. Kathy Grimes, 14.07, $7,500; 4. Dona Ray Rule, 14.10, $4,500. Champion: Hailey Kinsel, $29,500. 

Bull riding:  Bracket 1: First round: *1. Roscoe Jarboe, 88 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Dirty Dan, $2,750; 2. J.W. Harris, 84, $2,250; 3. Tim Bingham, 82.5, $1,500; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. J.W. Harris, 88.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Wild Child, $2,500; 2. Brady Portenier, 85.5, $2,000; 3. Jeff Askey, 85, $1,250; 4. Dallee Mason, 79, $750. Third round: 1. J.W. Harris, 86 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Smoke Wagon, $2,500; 2. (tie) Jeff Askey and Tyler Bingham, 83.5, $1,625 each; 4. Brady Portenier, 78, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. J.W. Harris, $7,250; 2. Jeff Askey, $2,875; 3. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe and Brady Portenier, $2,750 each.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Parker Breding, on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Old Crow and Cole Melancon, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s El Diablo, 88.5 points, $2,250 each; 3. Stetson Wright, 87.5, $1,250; Riker Carter, 85.5, $750.  Second round: 1. Scottie Knapp, 90 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Big Time, $2,500; 2. Trey Benton III, 88.5, $2,000; 3. Eli Vastbinder, 87, $1,250; 4. Stetson Wright, 86.5, $750. Third round: *1. Stetson Wright, 87.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Audacious, $6,500; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Stetson Wright, $8,500; 2. Scottie Knapp, $2,500; 3. (tie) Parker Breding and Cole Melancon, $2,250 each.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Koby Radley, 90 points on Powder River Rodeo's Honey Man, $2,500; 2. Trevor Reiste, 87, $2,000; 3. J.T. Moore, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Jared Parsonage, 80, $750. Second round: 1. Sage Kimzey, 86.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Audacious, $2,500; 2. Jordan Hansen, 85, $2,000; 3. Dustin Boquet, 84, $1,250; 4. Koby Radley, 75, $750. Third round: *1. Boudreaux Campbell, 81.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's 516, $3,500; 2. Dustin Boquet, 75, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Dustin Boquet, $4,250; 2. Boudreaux Campbell, $3,500; 3. Koby Radley, $3,250; 4. Sage Kimzey, $2,500. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Tristan Mize, 89 points on C5 Rodeo's High Five, $2,500; 2. Clayton Sellars, 88, $2,000; 3. Laramie Mosley, 85, $1,250; 4. Payton Fitzpatrick, 82.5, $750. Second round: 1. Aaron Williams, 88.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Thunder Rolls, $2,500; 2. Joseph McConnel, 87, $2,000; 3. Laramie Mosley, 84.5, $1,250; 4. Jessi Petri, 79, $750. Third round: *1. Joseph McConnel, 86.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Bad Habit, $3,500; 2. Aaron Williams, 79, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. (tie) Aaron Williams and Joseph McConnel, $5,500 each; 3. Tristan Mize, $2,500; 4. Laramie Mosley, $2,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Dalan Duncan, 86 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Magnum, $2,500; 2. Lon Danley, 83.5, $2,000; 3. Dalan Duncan, 81.5, $1,250; 4. Jeston Mead, 81, $750. Second round: 1. Dalan Duncan, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo's Kooter Crazy, $2,500; 2. Garrett Smith, 87, $2,000; 3. Josh Frost, 85, $1,250; 4. Jordan Spears, 84, $750. Third round: 1. (tie) Josh Frost, on Frontier Rodeo's Kooter Crazy and Ruger Piva, on Frontier Rodeo's Lookin Up, 87 points, $2,250 each; 3. Jordan Spears, 85.5, $1,250; 4. Dalan Duncan, 82, $750. Semifinal qualifiers: 1. Dalan Duncan, $4,500; 2. Josh Frost, $3,500; 3. Reid Barker, $2,500; 4. Ruger Piva, $2,250. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Joseph McConnel, 87 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Undetermined, $5,000; 4. Stetson Wright, 85.5, $4,000; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 83, $2,500; 4. Jeff Askey, 81.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. Koby Radley, 88.5 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo's Monte Walsh, $5,000; 2. Joseph McConnel, 86.5, $4,000; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 76, $2,500; 4. Jeff Askey, 70, $1,500. Finals qualifiers: 1. Joseph McConnel, $14,500; 2. Stetson Wright, $12,500; 3. Koby Radley, $8,250; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, $7,750; 5. Jeff Askey, $5,875. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Josh Frost, 90 points on Powder River Rodeo's Hocus Pocus, $7,000; 2. Brady Portenier, 85.5, $6,000. Second round: 1. Parker Breding, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Firewater, $5,500; 2. Josh Frost, 87, $4,500; 3. J.W. Harris, 79.5, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Finals qualifiers: 1. Josh Frost, $15,000; 2. J.W. Harris, $10,250; 3. Brady Portenier, $8,750; 4. Parker Breding, $7,750; 5. Aaron Williams, $5,500. 
Finals: 1. J.W. Harris, 92.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Sweet Pro's Bruiser, $15,000; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 90, $12,000; 3. Josh Frost, 89, $7,500; 4. Jeff Askey, 87.5, $4,500. *(all totals include ground money). Champion: J.W. Harris, $25,250. 

Total payoff: $1,446,449. Stock contractors: Championship Pro Rodeo, Calgary Stampede, Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo, C5 Rodeo, Frontier Rodeo, Andrews Rodeo, Beutler & Son Rodeo, The Cervi Brothers, Cervi Championship Rodeo, Korkow Rodeos, Stace Smith Pro Rodeos, 4L & Diamond S Rodeo, Powder River Rodeo and J Bar J. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Officials: Mark Longoria, Rocky Steagall, Mike Todd and Cliff Overstreet. Timers: Amanda Sanders and Michelle Corley. Announcers: Randy Corley and Wayne Brooks. Specialty acts: John Payne and Madison MacDonald. Bullfighters: Chuck Swisher and Cody Webster. Clown/barrelman: Leon Coffee. Flankmen: Chuck Kite, Rhett Beutler, Shad Smith and Scott Pickens. Chute bosses: Binion Cervi and John Gwatney. Pickup men: Chase Cervi, Randy Britton and Gary Rempel. Photographer: Greg Westfall. Music director: Benje Bendele.

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors

MGM Grand Polaris Ranger Cinch Jeans Bloomer Trailers Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2019 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com