Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2019 Rodeo Results



Bonnyville Pro Rodeo
Bonnyville, Alberta, June 14-15

Bareback riding: 1. Wyatt Maines, 79.5 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Flat Out, $1,229; 2. Travis Heeb and Luke Creasy, 79, $911 each; 4. Gavin Derose, 78.5, $594; 5. Dantan Bertsch, 78, $382; 6. Daniel Jones, 76, $212.

Steer wrestling: 1. Clayton Moore, 4.4 seconds, $1,967; 2. Matt Mailer, 4.5, $1,711; 3. Josh Harden, 5.3, $1,454; 4. Tanner Milan, 5.8, $1,198; 5. Curtis Cassidy, 6.4, $941; 6. Kody Dollery, 6.5, $684; 7. Jesse Brown, Layne Delemont and Jason Thomas, 6.6, $200 each.

Team roping: 1. Steele DePaoli/Riley Wilson, 5.0 seconds, $1,319 each; 2. Justin McCarroll/Brett McCarroll, 5.2, $1,147; 3. (tie) Brett Buss/Klay Whyte and Levi Simpson/Cole Davison, 5.3, $889 each; 5. Logan Spady/Wyatt Eirikson, 5.6, $631; 6. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 5.8, $459; 7. Braidy Davies/Brady Chappel, 6.0, $287; 8. Travis Speer/Stacy Cornet, 6.1, $115.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Kolby Wanchuk, 84 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Dark Secret, $1,382; 2. Dusty Hausauer, 78.5, $1,144; 3. Jake Burwash, 77.5, $906; 4. Chase Zweifel, 77, $667; 5. (tie) Kole Ashbacher and Chance Barass, 76.5, $334 each.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Caddo Lewallen and Tyler Milligan, 7.9 seconds, $1,859 each; 3. Logan Spady, 8.2, $1,470; 4. (tie) Cade Swor and Logan Bird, 8.3, $1,081 each; 6. Stacy Cornet, 8.5, $692; 7. (tie) Shane Smith and Colt Cornet, 8.7, $303 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Jimmie Smith, 18.155, $1,777; 2. Jennifer Sharp, 18.203, $1,523; 3. Callahan Crossley, 18.369, $1,268; 4. Angela Ganter, 18.426, $1,100; 5. Jessa Galloway, 18.440, $846; 6. Renee Rae Willis, 18.60, $677; 7. Diane Skocdopole, 18.614, $508; 8. Mary Walker, 18.617, $338; 9. Jackie Ganter, 18.635, $254; 10. Teri Bangart, 18.638, $169.

Bull riding: *1. Kyle Brown, 72 points on Franklin Rodeo’s Wind Warning, $2,606; 2. Ty Ellis, 70, $2,358. (all totals include ground money).

Total payoff: $51,098. Stock contractor: Franklin Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Mac McKie. Officials: Jim Pippolo and Court Smith. Timers: Teresa Houff and Corinne Alstott. Announcer: Brett Gardiner. Specialty acts: Tyson Wagner and Mel Lawes. Bullfighters: Monte Phillips and Jordan Swanson. Pickup man: Jeff Resch and Jason Resch. 

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors


MGM Grand Polaris Ranger American Quarter Horse Association Cinch Jeans Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2019 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com