Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2019 Rodeo Results



60th Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas, Nev., Dec. 6-15

Bareback riding: First round: 1. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 87 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo's Night Crawler, $26,231; 2. Mason Clements, Springville, Utah, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, 86, $15,654; 4. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 85, $11,000; 5. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah and Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 84, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas and Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 83 each; 9. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 82.5; 10. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa and Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 79.5 each; 12. (tie) Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. and Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 78.5 each; 14. Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas, 73.0; 15. Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas, NS. Second round: 1. Tilden Hooper, 87.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, $26,231; 2. Steven Dent, 87, $20,731; 3 Clayton Biglow, 86.5, $15,654; 4. (tie) Mason Clements and Kaycee Field, 85.5, $8,885 each; 6. Shane O’Connell, 84, $4,231; 7. Richmond Champion, 82; 8. (tie) Bill Tutor and Jake Brown, 81.5; 10. Will Lowe, 80.5; 11. Tim O’Connell, 80; 12. Caleb Bennett, 75.5; 13. Ty Breuer, 71; 14. (tie) Orin Larsen and Wyatt Denny, NT. Third round: 1. Tim O'Connell, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Craig At Midnight, $26,231; 2. Orin Larsen, 87, $20,731; 3. Steven Dent, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Bill Tutor, 85, $11,000; 5. Richmond Champion, 83.5, $6,769; 6. Kaycee Feild, 81.5, $4,231; 7. Will Lowe, 81; 8. Tilden Hooper, 79.5; 9. Wyatt Denny, 79; 10. Shane O'Connell, 77; 11. Caleb Bennett, 74; 12. Clayton Biglow, Jake Brown, Mason Clements and Ty Breuer, NS. Fourth round: 1. Caleb Bennett, 86.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Just Peachy, $26,231; 2. Kaycee Feild, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Shane O’Connell and Tilden Hooper, 85.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Jake Brown and Mason Clements, 84.5, $3,667 each; 8. (tie) Bill Tutor and Steven Dent, 84; 10. Orin Larsen, 83; 11. Will Lowe, 82; 12. Richmond Champion, 81.5; 12. Ty Breuer, 81.5; 14. Clayton Biglow, 77; 15. Wyatt Denny, NS. Fifth round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 93 points on C5 Rodeo’s Virgil, $26,231; 2. Richmond Champion; 88.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Steven Dent and Bill Tutor; 88, $13,327 each; 5. Mason Clements, 87.5, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 87, $4,231; 7. (tie) Ty Breuer and Shane O’Connell, 86.5; 9. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Kaycee Feild, and Will Lowe, 86; 12. Tilden Hooper, 84.5; 13. Caleb Bennett, 78.5; 14. Jake Brown, 77.5; 15. Wyatt Denny, NS. Sixth round: 1. Ty Breuer, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Tootsie Roll, $26,232; 2. (tie) Steven Dent, Richmond Champion and Tilden Hooper, 87.5, $15,795 each: 5. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Will Lowe, 87, $5,500 each; 7. Tim O'Connell, 86.5; 8. Kaycee Feild, 85; 9. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Mason Clements, 84.5; 11. Jake Brown, 84; 12. Orin Larsen, 82.5; 13. Shane O'Connell, 78.5; 14. Wyatt Denny, NS, 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Seventh round: 1. Orin Larsen, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Tip Off, $26,231; 2. Caleb Bennett, 88, $20,731; 3. Tilden Hooper, 87, $15,654; 4. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Steven Dent, 86.5, $8,885 each; 6. Jake Brown, 85.5, $4,231; 7. Shane O'Connell, 84.5; 8.Ty Breuer, 84; 9. Tim O'Connell, 83; 10. Richmond Champion, 79; 11. Kaycee Feild, 74; 12. Mason Clements, 73; 13. Wyatt Denny, 71; 14. Will Lowe, NS; 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Eighth round: 1. Shane O'Connell, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Black Leg, $26,231; 2. Mason Clements, 88.5, $20,7301; 3. Orin Larsen, 87, $15,654; 4. Richmond Champion, 86, $11,000; 5. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $5,500 each; 7. Tim O'Connell, 84.5; 8. Steven Dent, 84; 9. Tilden Hooper, 79; 10. Caleb Bennett, 78; 11. Ty Breuer, 77.5; 12. Jake Brown, Wyatt Denny and Will Lowe, NS; 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Ninth round: 1. Tim O'Connell, 90 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Vitalix Ain't No Angel, $26,231; 2. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Richmond Champion, 87.5, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Orin Larsen, 86.5, $8,885 each; 6. Wyatt Denny, 85.5, $4,231; 7. (tie) Shane O’Connell and Steven Dent, 84; 9. (tie) Tilden Hooper and Caleb Bennett, 83.5; 11. (tie) Mason Clements and Jake Brown, 82; 13. Ty Breuer, NS; 14. Will Lowe and Bill Tutor, INJ. 10th round: 1. Tilden Hooper, 89.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Scarlett's Web, $26,231; 2. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Richmond Champion, 88.5, $18,192 each; 4. Shane O'Connell, 87.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O'Connell and Kaycee Feild, 87, $5,500 each; 7. Mason Clements, 85.5; 8. Steven Dent, 84.5; 9. Orin Larsen, 83.5; 10. Wyatt Denny, 73; 11. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Jake Brown, NS; 13. Ty Breuer, Will Lowe and Bill Tutor, INJ. Average standings: 1. (tie) Tim O'Connell and Steven Dent, 849.5 points on 10 head, $60,923 each; 3. Tilden Hooper, 846.5, $43,154; 4. Kaycee Feild, 844, $31,731; 5. Richmond Champion, 842.5, $22,846; 6. Shane O'Connell, 839.5, $16,500; 7. Clayton Biglow, 772 points on nine head, $11,423; 8. Orin Larsen, 768, $6,346.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 3.8, $20,731; 3. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont., 4.0, $13,327; 3. Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala., 4.0, $13,327; 5. Will Lummus, West Point, Miss., 4.3, $6,769; 6. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 4.7, $4,238; 7. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 4.9; 8. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, 5.1; 9. Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla., 6.4; 10. Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan., 15.4; 11. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 20.9; 12. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 27.2; 13. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta; Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta, and Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., NT. Second round: 1. Tyler Pearson, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Will Lummus, 4.0, $20,731; 3. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Hunter Cure, 4.1, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Tyler Waguespack, 4.2, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Curtis Cassidy, Bridger Chambers and Riley Duvall, 4.3; 10. Blake Knowles, 4.4; 11. Kyle Irwin, 4.5; 12. Nick Guy, 5.1; 13. Jacob Talley, 13.8; 14. Tanner Brunner, 18.2; 15. Ty Erickson, 29.7. Third round: 1. Scott Guenthner, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ty Erickson, 4.0, $20,731; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Hunter Cure, 4.3, $11,000; 5. (tie) Will Lummus, Tanner Brunner and Nick Guy, 4.6, $3,667 each; 8. Blake Knowles, 4.8; 9. Riley Duvall, 4.9; 10. Tyler Waguespack, 6.1; 11. Jacob Talley, 13.4; 12. Bridger Chambers, 15.3; 13. Tyler Pearson, Blake Mindemann and Kyle Irwin, NT. Fourth round: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Kyle Irwin, 3.7, $20,731; 3. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Blake Knowles, 3.8, $13,327 each: 5. Scott Guenthner, 4.1, $6,769; 6. Ty Erickson, 4.2, $4,231; 7. Will Lummus, 4.5; 8. Nick Guy, 4.6; 9. Riley Duvall, 4.8, 10. Tyler Waguespack, 5.4; 11. Bridger Chambers, 6.0; 12. Tanner Brunner, 15.0; 13. (tie) Tyler Pearson, Jacob Talley, and Hunter Cure, NT. Fifth round: 1. Will Lummus, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5, $20,731; 3. Bridger Chambers, 3.7, $15,654; 4. Riley Duvall, 3.9, $8,885; 4. Kyle Irwin, 3.9, $8,885; 6. Hunter Cure, 4.0, $4,231; 7. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Jacob Talley, 4.2; 9. Scott Guenthner, 5.1; 10. Nick Guy, 7.4; 11. Blake Knowles, 8.1; 12. Ty Erickson, 15.6; 13. Tanner Brunner, 16.3; 14. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Tyler Pearson, NT. Sixth round: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jacob Talley, 3.7, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tyler Waguespack, Kyle Irwin and Nick Guy, 4.1, $11,141 each; 6. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Will Lummus, 4.5, $2,115; 8. Blake Mindemann, 4.8; 9. Hunter Cure, 5.1; 10. Riley Duvall, 5.5; 11. Bridger Chambers, 6.1; 12. Tanner Brunner, 6.7; 13. Blake Knowles, 10.9; 14. Tyler Pearson and Ty Erickson, NT. Seventh round: 1. (tie) Hunter Cure and Tyler Pearson. 3.6 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Will Lummus, 3.7, $13,327 each; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7, $13,327; 5. (tie) Bridger Chambers and Jacob Talley, 3.8, $5,500 each; 7. Scott Guenthner, 4.3; 8. Riley Duvall, 4.6; 9. Tanner Brunner, 5.1; 10. Curtis Cassidy, 6.1; 11. Blake Knowles, 13.7; 12. Nick Guy, 13.9; 13. Ty Erickson, 16.8; 14. Blake Mindemann, 17.9; 15. Kyle Irwin, NT. Eighth round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $26,231; 2. Bridger Chambers, 3.8, $20,731; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Will Lummus, Jacob Talley, 4.1, $8,885 each; 6. Curtis Cassidy, 4.2, $4,231; 7. Kyle Irwin, 4.3; 8. (tie) Ty Erickson, Riley Duvall and Tyler Pearson, 4.5; 11. Hunter Cure, 4.6; 12. Blake Knowles, 5.1; 13. Tanner Brunner, 8.2; 14. Nick Guy, 10.7; 15. Blake Mindemann, NT. Ninth round: 1. Ty Erickson, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. Blake Mindemann, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Jacob Talley, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Tyler Pearson, 4.1, $8,885; 4. Scott Guenthner, 4.1, $8,885; 6. Nick Guy, 4.2, $4,231; 7. Curtis Cassidy, 4.7; 8. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Hunter Cure, 5.1; 10. Blake Knowles, 5.3; 11. Bridger Chambers, 5.6; 12. Tanner Brunner, 6.0; 13. Kyle Irwin, 6.1, 14. Riley Duvall, 13.6; 15. Will Lummus, NT. 10th round: 1. Nick Guy, 3.7 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hunter Cure, Bridger Chambers and Ty Erickson, 4.6, $15,795 each; 5. Tyler Pearson, 4.7, $6,769; 6. Jacob Talley, 4.8, $4,231; 7. (tie) Will Lummus and Blake Mindemann, 5; 9. Tyler Waguespack, 5.1; 10. Kyle Irwin, 5.3; 11. Scott Guenthner, 5.4; 12. Blake Knowles, 8.3; 13. Riley Duvall, 10.1; 14. Curtis Cassidy and Tanner Brunner, NT. Average standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 44.5 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Bridger Chambers, 57.2, $54,577; 3. Blake Knowles, 68.2, $43,154; 4. Riley Duvall, 77.1, $31,731; 5. Nick Guy, 85.5, $22,846; 6. Will Lummus, 38 seconds on nine head, $16,500; 7. Scott Guenthner, 38.9, 11,423; 8. Hunter Cure, 40.5, $6,346.

Team roping: First round: 1. Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil, 4.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla./Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. and Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C./Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.6, $15,795 each; 5. Erich Rogers Round Rock, Ariz./ Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla., 5.0, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah/Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 5.7, $4,231; 7. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla./Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas, Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn./Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. and Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas, 9.4; 10. Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz./Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., 10.0; 11. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 14.9; 12. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Londell, Mo., Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Wesley Thorp, Thormorton, Texas, Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. and Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. NT. Second round: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.0 seconds, $26,231; Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.1, $20,731; 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 4.6, $13,327; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 4.6, $13,327; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.9, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 5.4; 8. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 9.4; 9. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.7; 10. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 14.6; 11. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, NT. Third round: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 4.0 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.1, $18,192 each; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.2, $11,000; 5. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves and Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.3, $3,667 each; 8. Clay Tryan/ Travis Graves, 4.6; 9. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 9.2; 10. Dustin Egusquiza/ Kory Koontz, 9.4; 11. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 14.4; 12. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 16.6; 13. (tie) Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II and Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, NT. Fourth round: 1. Lane Ivy/ Buddy Hawkins II, 4.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.2, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.3, $8,885 each; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.8, $4,231; 7. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 5.0; 8. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.3; 9. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 6.5; 10. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 14.2; 11. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Tyler Wade/Cole Davison and Erich Roger/Clint Summer, NT. Fifth round: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 3.9, $20,73; 3. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz and Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 4.0, $13,327 each; 5. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.1, $6,769; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 5.2, $4,231; 7. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 8.6; 8. (tie) Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II and Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 8.9; 10. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 9.5; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 10.1; 12. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 10.3; 13. (tie) Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Clay Tryan, NT. Sixth round: 1. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 4.4, $20,731; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.5, $15,654; 4. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkings II, 8.7, $11,000; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 19.5, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, NT. Seventh round: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 3.9 seconds, $23,480 each; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.3, $11,000; 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.9, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 5.1; 8. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 6.7; 9. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 9.1; 10. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, NT. Eighth round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $26,231; 2. Bridger Chambers, 3.8, $20,731; 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Will Lummus, Jacob Talley, 4.1, $8,885 each; 6. Curtis Cassidy, 4.2, $4,231; 7. Kyle Irwin, 4.3; 8. (tie) Ty Erickson, Riley Duvall and Tyler Pearson, 4.5; 11. Hunter Cure, 4.6; 12. Blake Knowles, 5.1; 13. Tanner Brunner, 8.2; 14. Nick Guy, 10.7; 15. Blake Mindemann, NT. Ninth round: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.1, $18,192 each; 4. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 4.3, $11,000; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.9, $6,769; 6. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 9.2, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 10.6; 8. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 19.1; 9. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 19.3; 10. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 33.6; 11. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Luke Brown/Jake Long, NT. 10th round: 1. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.1, $20,731; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.4, $15,654; 4. (tie) Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan and Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.9, $8,885; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5, $4,231; 7. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 5.1; 8. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 5.3; 9. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 9.3; 10. (tie) Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison and Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 10.1; 12. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 13.8; 13. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, Erich Rogers/Clint Summers and Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, NT. Average standings: 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 69.6 seconds on 10 head, $67,269 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 45.5, $54,577; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 34.5 on eight, $43,154; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 58.2, $31,731; 5. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 60, $22,846; 6. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 73.6, $16,500; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 50.9 on seven, $11,423; 8. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 80.1, $6,346.

Saddle bronc riding: First round: 1. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Y U R Friskey, $26,231; 2. (tie) Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, and Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 84.5, $18,192 each; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 83, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, and Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 82, $5,500 each; 7. Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La., 80.5; 7. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, 80.5; 9. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 78.5; 10. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 78; 11. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 77; 12. (tie) Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas and Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont., NS. Second round: 1. Cort Scheer, 92 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo’s Larry Culpepper, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 88, $20,731; 3. Jake Wright, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Zeke Thurston, 85, $11,000; 5. (tie) Wade Sundell and Clay Elliott, 84.5, $5,500 each; 7. CoBurn Bradshaw, 83.5; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81; 9. (tie) Isaac Diaz, Rusty Wright, Brody Cress, Sterling Crawley, Joey Sonnier, Taos Muncy and Chase Brooks, NS. Third round: 1. Isaac Diaz, 90 points on Sutton Rodeo’s South Point, $26,231; 2. Jake Wright, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Chase Brooks, 87, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 86.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Wade Sundell and Zeke Thurston, 86, $5,500 each: 7. Cort Scheer, 85.5; 8. Clay Elliott, 84.5; 9. (tie) Rusty Wright and Sterling Crawley, 83; 11. Taos Muncy, 80.5; 12. Jacobs Crawley, Ryder Wright, Brody Cress and Joey Sonnier III, NS. Fourth round: 1. Rusty Wright, 87 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Meat Cracker, $26,231; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Ryder Wright, 85, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 80.5, $11,000; 5. Cort Scheer, 78.5, $6,769; 6. Isaac Diaz, Brody Cress, Zeke Thurston, Wade Sundell, Jake Wright, Joey Sonnier III, Clay Elliott, Taos Muncy and Chase Brooks, NS. Fifth round: 1. Wade Sundell, 92 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Medicine Woman, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 91, $20,731; 3. Rusty Wright, 90.5, $15,654; 4.      Zeke Thurston, 90, $11,000; 5. Clay Elliott, 89.5, $6,769; 6. Chase Brooks, 88, $4,231; 7. Sterling Crawley, 87.5; 7. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87.5; 9. Isaac Diaz, 86.5; 10. Jacobs Crawley, 84.5; 11. Brody Cress, 83.5; 12. (tie) Jake Wright, Joey Sonnier III, Taos Muncy and Cort Scheer, NS. Sixth round: 1. (tie) Zeke Thurston, on Powder River Rodeo’s Miss Chestnut and Cort Scheer on Mo Betta Rodeo’s Elsmere, 89.5 points, $23,481 each; 3. Chase Brooks, 89, $15,654; 4. Ryder Wright, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Joey Sonnier III, 86, $6,770; 6. (tie) Taos Muncy and Wade Sundell, 85.5, $2,115 each; 8. Clay Elliott, 85; 9. (tie) Rusty Wright and CoBurn Bradshaw, 82; 11. Isaac Diaz, 79.5; 12. Sterling Crawley, 76.5, 13. Jacobs Crawley, Brody Cress and Jake Wright, NS. Seventh round: 1 (tie) Wade Sundell, on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s Total Equines Angel Fire, 90 points, and Chase Brooks, on Corey & Lange’s Diamond Fever, 90 points, $23,481 each: 3. Rusty Wright, 88, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Zeke Thurston, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Cort Scheer, 84, $4,231; 7. Jake Wright, 82; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81.5; 9. Brody Cress, 79.5; 10. Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Sterling Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Clay Elliott and Taos Muncy, NS. Eighth round: 1. (tie) Rusty Wright, 90 points on Rosser Rodeo’s Floodtide, Chase Brooks, 90 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Bartender, $23,481 each; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 89, $15,654; 4. Clay Elliott, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Zeke Thurston, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Cort Scheer, 86, $4,231; 7. Wade Sundell, 85.5; 8. Sterling Crawley, 83.5; 9. Jacobs Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Brody Cress, Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, NS. Ninth round: 1. Zeke Thurston, 90 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Brutus, $26,231; 2. Wade Sundell, 88, $20,731; 3. Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Jacobs Crawley, 82.5, $11,000; 5. Rusty Wright, 82, $6,769; 6. CoBurn Bradshaw, 79; $4,231; 7. Joey Sonnier III, 78; 8. (tie) Brody Cress, Sterling Crawley, Cort Scheer, Jake Wright, Clay Elliott, Taos Muncy, Chase Brooks and Ryder Wright, NS. 10th round: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 92 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Medicine Woman, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jake Wright and Isaac Diaz, 88.5, $18,192 each; 4. Wade Sundell, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Joey Sonnier III, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Cort Scheer, 86, $4,231; 7. Brody Cress, 85; 7. Sterling Crawley, 85; 9. Jacobs Crawley, 80; 10. Clay Elliott, Rusty Wright, Zeke Thurston, Taos Muncy, Chase Brooks and Ryder Wright, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 848.5 points on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Wade Sundell, 783.5 points on nine, $54,577; 3. Zeke Thurston, 693.5 on eight, $43,154; 4. Cort Scheer, 688, $31,731; 5. Rusty Wright, 687, $22,846; 6. Jacobs Crawley, 661, $16,500; 7. Clay Elliott, 511.5 on six, $11,423; 8. Isaac Diaz, 508.5, $6,346.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 7.8, $20,731; 3. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 8.0, $13,327; 3. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 8.0, $13,327; 5. Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 8.2, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 8.5, $2,115; 6. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.5, $2,115, 8. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 8.7; 9. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 8.9; 10. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 9.2; 11. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 17.9; 12. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 20.2; 13. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 22.7; 14. (tie) Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., NT. Second round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Caleb Smidt, 7.8, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Ryle Smith, 8.0, $13,327 each; 5. Shane Hanchey, 8.1, $6,769; 6. Reese Riemer, 8.2, $4,231; 7. Tyson Durfey, 8.9; 8. Cooper Martin, 9.0; 9. Rhen Richard, 9.5; 10. Trevor Brazile, 9.7; 11. Sterling Smith, 10.8; 12. Cory Solomon, 14.5; 13. Matt Shiozawa, 18.2; 14. Jake Pratt and Ryan Jarrett, NT. Third round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jake Pratt, Sterling Smith and Rhen Richard, 7.3, $15,795 each; 5. Ryle Smith, 7.5, $6,769; 6. Caleb Smidt, 7.9, $4,231; 7. Matt Shiozawa, 8.1; 8. Shane Hanchey, 8.7; 9. Tyson Durfey, 9.3; 10. Trevor Brazile, 11.3; 11. Cooper Martin, 11.9; 12. Tuf Cooper, 14.5; 13. Cory Solomon, 17.3; 14. Reese Riemer, 17.8; 15. Ryan Jarrett, NT. Fourth round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ryle Smith, 7.1, $20,731; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.4, $11,000; 5. Sterling Smith, 7.6, $6,769; 6. Jake Pratt, 7.7, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.1; 8. Reese Riemer, 8.2; 9. (tie) Rhen Richard, Caleb Smidt and Marty Yates, 8.7; 12. Cooper Martin, 9.1; 13. Ryan Jarrett, 9.3; 14. Tyson Durfey, 9.9; 15. Tuf Cooper, 13.4. Fifth round: 1. (tie) Reese Riemer, Ryan Jarrett and Trevor Brazile, 7.5, $20,872 each; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 8.1, $11,000; 5. Caleb Smidt, 8.5, $6,769; 6. Ryle Smith, 8.9, $4,231; 7. Tuf Cooper, 9.2; 8. Rhen Richard, 9.5; 9. Cory Solomon, 10.2; 10. Marty Yates, 14.6; 11. Cooper Martin, 18.0; 12. Jake Pratt, 19.4; 13. (tie) Tyson Durfey, Sterling Smith and Shane Hanchey, NT. Sixth round: 1. Cooper Martin, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ryan Jarrett and Reese Riemer, 7.8, $18,192 each: 4. Jake Pratt, 8.1, $11,000; 5. Trevor Brazile, 8.3, $6,769; 6. Ryle Smith, 8.8, $4,231; 7. Caleb Smidt, 9.0; 8. Rhen Richard, 9.1; 9. Cory Solomon, 9.7; 10. (tie) Shane Hanchey, 10.0; 12. Tyson Durfey, 11.5; 13. Tuf Cooper, 17.2; 14. (tie) Sterling Smith and Marty Yates, NT. Seventh round: 1 (tie) Wade Sundell, on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s Total Equines Angel Fire, 90 points, and Chase Brooks, on Corey & Lange’s Diamond Fever, 90 points, $23,481 each: 3. Rusty Wright, 88, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Zeke Thurston, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Cort Scheer, 84, $4,231; 7. Jake Wright, 82; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81.5; 9. Brody Cress, 79.5; 10. Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Sterling Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Clay Elliott and Taos Muncy, NS. Eighth round: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 7.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Tuf Cooper, 7.4, $18,192 each: 4. (tie) Jake Pratt, Caleb Smidt, Cory Solomon, and Shane Hanchey, 7.6, $5,500 each; 8. Ryle Smith, 7.7; 9. Reese Riemer, 8.1; 10. Trevor Brazile, 8.3; 11. Matt Shiozawa, 9.1; 12. Rhen Richard, 9.2; 13. Cooper Martin, 17.5; 14. Sterling Smith and Marty Yates, NT. Ninth round: 1. Sterling Smith, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Matt Shiozawa, 7.7, $20,731; 3. (tie) Jake Pratt and Tuf Cooper, 7.9, $13,327 each; 5. Tyson Durfey, 8.1, $6,769; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 8.7, $4,231; 7. Shane Hanchey, 9; 8. Cooper Martin, 9.1; 9. Rhen Richard, 9.3l; 9. Caleb Smidt, 9.3; 11. Marty Yates, 11.6; 12. Reese Riemer, 12.3; 13. Trevor Brazile, 18; 14. Ryle Smith, 18.6; 15. Cory Solomon, NT. 10th round: 1. Trevor Brazile , 7.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Cooper Martin and Jake Pratt, 7.4, $18,192 each; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.6, $11,000; 5. Matt Shiozawa, 7.7, $6,769; 6. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Ryle Smith, 8.1, $2,115; 6. Caleb Smidt, 8.1, $2,115; 8. Tyson Durfey, 8.8; 9. Rhen Richard, 9.3; 10. Reese Riemer, 9.6; 11. Cory Solomon, 11.7; 12. Marty Yates, 17.3, 13. Sterling Smith, Ryan Jarrett and Tuf Cooper, NT. Average standings: 1. Caleb Smidt, 83.7 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Rhen Richard, 88.5, $54,577; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 94.4, $43,154; 4. Ryle Smith, 101, $31,731; 5. Reese Riemer, 106.3, $22,846; 6. Cooper Martin, 107.1, $16,500; 7. Trevor Brazile, 114.1, $11,423; 8. Tyson Durfey, 80.3 on nine, $6,346.

Barrel racing: First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas,13.51 seconds, $26,231; 2. Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore.,13.65, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo.,13.78, $15,654; 4. Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif.,13.79, $11,000; 5. Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla.,13.83, $6,769; 6. Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla.,13.86, $4,231; 7. Jessie Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 13.95; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas,14.01; 9. Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.,14.17; 10. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 14.18; 11. Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia, 14.24; 12.Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas, 14.34; 13. Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas, 18.76; 14. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 18.85; 15. Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas, NT. Second round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 13.65 seconds, $26,231; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 13.67, $20,731; 3. Kylie Weast, 13.70, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tracy Nowlin and Jessie Telford, 13.74, $8,885 each; 6. Jessica Routier, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Tammy Fischer, 13.78; 8. Carman Pozzobon, 13.81; 9. Taci Bettis, 13.84; 10. Ivy Conrado, 13.88; 11. Hailey Kinsel, 13.97; 12. Nellie Miller, 14.06; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.74; 14. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 18.79; 15. Kelly Bruner, 28.66. Third round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.59 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessica Routier, 13.62, $20,731; 3. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Hailey Kinsel, 13.67, $13,327 each; 5. Kylie Weast, 13.70, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.74, $4,231; 7. Tammy Fischer, 13.86; 8. Carman Pozzobon, 13.87; 9. Jessie Telford, 13.88; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.92; 11. Nellie Miller, 14.05; 12. Kelly Bruner, 14.31; 13. Lisa Lockhart, 18.66; 14. Taci Bettis, 18.83; 15. Tracy Nowlin, 23.84. Fourth round: 1. Jessie Telford, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessica Routier, 13.58, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.64, $15,654; 4. Kelly Bruner, 13.71, $11,000; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.74, $6,769; 6. Carman Pozzobon, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.78; 8. Tammy Fischer, 13.83; 9. Tracy Nowlin, 13.93; 10. Stevi Hillman, 14.06; 11. Lisa Lockhart, 14.07; 12. Kylie Weast, 18.70; 13. Hailey Kinsel, 18.78; 14. Taci Bettis, 18.81; 15. Ivy Conrado, 19.66. Fifth round: 1. Ivy Conrado, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hailey Kinsel and Kelly Bruner, 13.59, $18,192 each; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.65, $11,000; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.81, $6,769; 6. Jessica Routier, 13.85, $4,231; 7. Lisa Lockhart, 13.91; 8. Nellie Miller, 13.96; 9. Tammy Fischer, 14.03; 10. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Carman Pozzobon, 14.06; 12. Amberleigh Moore, 18.59; 13. Tracy Nowlin, 18.76; 14. Jessie Telford, 18.99; 15. Kylie Weast, 24.20. Sixth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.63 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessica Routier, 13.73, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, 13.75, $15,654; 4. Amberleigh Moore, 13.77, $11,000; 5. Taci Bettis, 13.82, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 13.90, $4,231; 7. Jessie Telford, 13.92; 8. Kylie Weast, 13.94; 9. Lisa Lockhart, 13.97; 10. Tammy Fischer, 13.98; 11. Nellie Miller, 14.10; 11. Carman Pozzobon, 14.10; 13. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.28; 14. Kelly Bruner,18.61; 15. Tracy Nowlin, 18.81. Seventh round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.61 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessie Telford, 13.64, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, 13.72, $15,654; 4. (tie) Taci Bettis and Kylie Weast, 13.74, $8,885 each; 6. Stevi Hillman, 13.77, $4,231; 7. Jessica Routier, 13.81; 8. Lisa Lockhart, 13.87; 9. Kelly Bruner, 13.94; 10. Carman Pozzobon, 14.07; 11. Amberleigh Moore, 18.64; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 18.84; 13. Tammy Fischer, 18.94; 13. Tracy Nowlin, 18.94; 15. Nellie Miller. 24.44. Eighth round: 1. Taci Bettis, 13.57 seconds, $26,231; 2. Carman Pozzobon, 13.70, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.71, $15,654; 4. Stevi Hillman, 13.72, $11,000; 5. Tammy Fischer, 13.81, $6,769; 6. (tie) Nellie Miller and Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.84, $2,115 each; 8. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Ivy Conrado, 13.87; 10. Jessie Telford, 13.89; 11. Jessica Routier, 18.71; 12. Kylie Weast, 18.73; 13. Hailey Kinsel, 19.50; 14. Tracy Nowlin and Kelly Brunner, NT. Ninth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.40 seconds, $26,231; 2. Taci Bettis, 13.62, $18,192; 2. Nellie Miller, 13.62, $18,192; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 13.63, $11,000; 5. Jessica Routier, 13.64, $6,769; 6. Jessie Telford, 13.71, $4,230; 7. Kylie Weast, 13.72; 8. Amberleigh Moore, 13.80; 9. Stevi Hillman, 13.88; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.93; 11. Tammy Fischer, 13.95; 12. Kelly Bruner, 13.99; 13. Carman Pozzobon, 14.17; 14. Ivy Conrado, 18.62; 15. Tracy Nowlin, 18.82. 10th round: 1. Kylie Weast, 13.37 seconds, $26,231; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 13.65, $20,731; 3. Carman Pozzobon, 13.68, $15,654; 4. Jessica Routier, 13.73, $11,000; 5. Taci Bettis, 13.74, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.79, $4,231; 7. Stevi Hillman, 13.86; 8. Jessie Telford, 13.92; 9. Hailey Kinsel, 13.95; 10. Kelly Bruner, 14.01; 11. Tammy Fischer, 14.12; 12. Tracy Nowlin, 18.66; 13. Nellie Miller, 18.85; 14. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 19.24; 15. Lisa Lockhart, 28.62. Average standings: 1. Carman Pozzobon, 139.46 seconds on 10 runs, $67,269; 2. Jessica Routier, 142.6, $54,577; 3. Jessie Telford, 143.13, $43,154; 4. Stevi Hillman, 143.84, $31,731; 5. Tammy Fischer, 144.64, $22,846; 6. Amberleigh Moore, 146.71, $16,500; 7. Hailey Kinsel, 147.61, $11,423; 8. Ivy Conrado, 148.30, $6,346.

Bull riding: First round: 1. Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas, 88.5 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo’s VJV Whiskey Hand, $26,231; 2. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 88, $20,731; 3. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, $15,654; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 86, $11,000; 5. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla., 85.5, $6,769; 6. Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore., 84, $4,231; 7. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., 82.5; 8. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas, Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah, Dustin Bouquet, Bourg, La., Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas, Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, Eli Vastbinder, Union Grove, N.C., Koby Radley, Montpelier, La., Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla., NS. Second round: 1. Joe Frost, 90 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Misfire, $33,564; 2. Chase Dougherty, 84.5, $28,064; 3. Koby Radley, 84, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS. Third round: 1. (tie) Sage Kimzey, 88 points on Rosser Rodeo’s Custer, Tyler Bingham, 88 points on Salt River Rodeo’s Rocky Road, $23,481 each; 3. Dustin Bouquet, 84.5, $15,654; 4. Jeff Askey, 83.5, $11,000; 5. Joe Frost, 83, $6,769; 6. Trey Benton III, 81.5, $4,231; 7. Parker Breding, 80.5; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, 76.5; 9. Trevor Kastner, 76; 10. Chase Dougherty, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley, NS. Fourth round: 1. Garrett Tribble, 87 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s Black Hammer, $33,564; 2. Jeff Askey, 84, $28,064; 3. Parker Breding, 81, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Chase Dougherty, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS.  Fifth round: 1. Eli Vastbinder, 91 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Shootin’ Stars, $27,077; 2. Garrett Tribble, 89.5, $21,577; 3 (tie) Jeff Askey and Koby Radley, 87, $14,173 each; 5. Sage Kimzey, 78, $7,615; 6. Parker Breding, Chase Dougherty, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Sixth round: 1. Dustin Boquet, 91 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo Company’s Divinity, $26,231; 2. Chase Dougherty, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Koby Radley, 88, $15,654; 4. Joe Frost, 87, $11,000; 5. Parker Breding, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Jeff Askey, 85.5, $4,231; 7. Sage Kimzey, Tyler Bingham, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS. Seventh round: 1. Chase Dougherty, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Lookin Up, $27,077; 2. (tie) Dustin Bouquet and Boudreaux Campbell, 87, $19,038 each; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, 84.5, $11,846; 5. Jeff Askey, 84, $7,615; 6. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Tyler Bingham, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley and Trey Benton III, NS. 15. Trevor Kastner, INJ. Eighth round: 1. (tie) Chase Dougherty, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack's Dirty Dan, Joe Frost, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Lumberjack, $24,327 each; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 71.5, $16,500; 4. Tyler Bingham, 67.5, $11,846; 5. Eli Vastbinder, 60.5, $7,615; 6. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Dustin Boquet, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Ninth round: 1. Eli Vastbinder, 91.5 points on D&H Cattle’s SweetPro's Bruiser, $33,564; 2. Chase Dougherty, 87, $28,064; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 85.5, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Boquet, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. 10th round: 1. Sage Kimzey, 93 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack's Shootin' Stars, $33,564; 2. Cole Melancon, 91, $28,064; 3. Chase Dougherty, 82.5, $22,987; 4. Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Joe Frost, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings: 1. Chase Dougherty, 603.5 points on seven head, $232,750; 2. Joe Frost, 436.5 on five, $155,891; 3. Jeff Askey, 424, $118,237; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, 404, $104,064; 5. Sage Kimzey, 347 on four, $118,237; 6. Parker Breding, 330.5, $56,256; 7. Dustin Bouquet, 262.5 on three, $82,346; 8. Garrett Tribble, 262, $78,256.

Total payoff: $10,000,000. Executive general manager: Shawn Davis. Assistant general manager: Bennie Beutler. Stock contractors: Various. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Assistant secretary: Dollie Riddle. Officials: Terry Carlon, George Gibbs, Chuck Hoss, Allan Jordan, Butch Kirby, Steve Knowles, Joe Bob Locke, Cliff Overstreet, Harry Rose, Jr., Lynn Smith, Rocky Steagall and Mike Todd. Timers: Toby Dunlavy, Jayme Pemberton and Kim Sutton. Announcers: Wayne Brooks, Randy Corley and Roger Mooney. Specialty acts: Emmanual Lataste and Madison MacDonald. Music director: Benje Bendele. Bullfighters: Nathan Jestes, Dusty Tuckness and Cody Webster. Barrelman: John Harrison. Livestock superintendent: John Barnes. Roughstock chute boss: Tom Neuens. Timed event chute boss: Tony Amaral. Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Matt Twitchell. Alternate pickup man: Jason Bottoms. Photographers: Ric Anderson, Phil Doyle, Billie-Jean Duff, James Phifer.

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors

MGM Grand Polaris Ranger Cinch Jeans Bloomer Trailers Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2019 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com