Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2020 Rodeo Results



Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo

Fort Worth, Texas, Jan. 24-Feb. 8

Bareback riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Jake Brown, 89 points on Pickett Rodeo’s Hell Made, $1,760; 2. Mason Clements, 86.5, $1,320; 3. Chad Rutherford, 86, $880; 4. Will Martin, 83, $440. Second round: 1. Chad Rutherford, 90 points on Pickett Rodeo's Night Flight, $1,760; 2. Mason Clements, 88.5, $1,320; 3. Anthony Thomas, 86, $880; 4. Will Martin, 82.5, $440.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jamie Howlett, 90.5 points on Northcott Macza's Stevie Nicks; $1,760; 2. Orin Larsen, 88, $1,320; 3. Trenten Montero, 87, $880; 4. Leighton Berry, $440. Second round: 1. Orin Larsen, 89 points on United Pro Rodeo's Happy Trails, $1,760; 2. Leighton Berry, 87, $1,320; 3. Jamie Howlett, 85.5, $880; 4. Tanner Fine, 83.5, $440. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Austin Foss, 88 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Right Angle, $1,760; 2. Bill Tutor, 86, $1,320; 3. Cauy Pool, 83, $880; 4. Paden Hurst, 79.5, $440. Second round: 1.  Austin Foss, 86.5 points on Andrews Rodeo's Rylee's Raisin Cane, $1,760; 2. Paden Hurst, 85, $1,320; 3. (tie) Tony Barrington and Cauy Pool, 81.5, $660 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Cole Reiner, 87 points on Andrews Rodeo's Gypsy Rose, $1,760; 2. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Mike Fred, 83.5, $1,100 each; 4. Tyler Berghuis, 82.5, $440. Second round: 1. Tim O'Connell, 87.5 points on Dakota Rodeo's Chirrikawa, $1,760; 2. Cole Reiner, 86, $1,320; 3. Taylor Broussard, 83.5, $880; 4. Mike Fred, 80, $440. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Kash Wilson, 87 points on Four Star Rodeo's Big Star, $1,760; 2. Jesse Pope, 83, $1,320; 3. Clint Laye, 80, $880; 4. Connor Hamilton, 77.5, $440. Second round: 1. Clint Laye, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo Company's Painted Smoke, $1,760; 2. Connor Hamilton, 85, $1,320; 3. Jesse Pope, 84, $880; 4. Kash Wilson, 81.5, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Tilden Hooper, 89.5 points on Frontier Rodeo Company's Night Fist, $1,760; 2. Tanner Aus, 88, $1,320; 3. Wyatt Bloom, 86.5, $880; 4. Ty Breuer, 83, $440. Second round: 1. Winn Ratliff, 84.5 points on Silver Creek Rodeo's Super Soaker, $1,760; 2. Tilden Hooper, 83.5, $1,320; 3. Wyatt Bloom, 82, $880; 4. Jacob Lees, 78.5, $440. 
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Spur Lacasse, 87 points on Big Rafter Rodeo's Mrs. Julian, $1,760; 2. Cole Goodine, 85.5, $1,320; 3. (tie) Pascal Isabelle and Kody Lamb, 84, $660 each. Second round: 1. Cole Goodine, 88 points on Dakota Rodeo's Air Mail, $1,760; 2. George Gillespie IV, 84.5, $1,320; 3. Spur Lacasse, 83, $880; 4. Kody Lamb, 82.5, $440. 
Wild card round: 1. Leighton Berry, 80.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Shady Lounge, $1,000; 2. Jesse Pope, 87.5, $600; 3. Tim O'Connell, 86, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Leighton Berry and Jesse Pope.  
Semifinal A: (tie) 1. Cole Reiner, on Calgary Stampede's Witless Margie and Wyatt Bloom, on Championship Pro Rodeo's Lizard Back, 87 points, $3,500 each; 3. (tie) Jesse Pope and Tim O'Connell, 86, $1,500 each. 
Semifinal B: 1. (tie) Clint Laye, on Championship Pro Rodeo's Stacked Deck and Paden Hurst, on Rafter G Rodeo's Holy Grail, 86.5 points, $3,500 each; 3. (tie) Tilden Hooper and Jamie Howlett, 85.5, $1,500 each. 
Finals: 1. Tilden Hooper, 91.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Agent Lynx, $20,000; 2. Wyatt Bloom, 87.5, $12,000; 3. Jamie Howlett, 87, $8,000; 4. (tie) Tim O'Connell and Jesse Pope, 86.5, $2,000 each. 

Steer wrestling: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Cody Cabral, 4.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Ty Erickson, 4.6, $1,320; 3. Jule Hazen, 5.0, $880; 4. Cody Devers, 8.8, $440. Second round: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.2, $1,760; 2. (tie) Cody Devers, Ty Erickson, 6.2, $1,110 each; 4. Jule Hazen, 8.0, $440.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 5.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jacob Talley, 5.6, $1,320; 3. Matt Reeves, 6.6, $880; 4. Don Payne, 11.4, $440. Second round: 1. Matt Reeves, 4.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jacob Talley, 4.2, $1,320; 3. Don Payne, 6.2, $880; 4. Levi Rudd, 6.7, $440. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Eli Lord, 4.7 seconds, $1,760; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 6.0, $1,320; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 8.9, $880; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 9.0, $440. Second round: 1. Blake Mindemann, 4.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.9, $1,320; 3. Eli Lord, 6.0, $880; 4. Clayton Hass, 10.7, $440.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Jace Melvin, 4.4 seconds, $1,760; 2. Will Lummus, 4.5, $1,320; 3. Tristan Martin, 5.9, $880; 4. Riley Duvall, 6.3, $440. Second round: 1. Will Lummus, 4.4 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jace Melvin & Cody Pratt, 5.6, $1,100; Tristan Martin, 8.4, $440.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Taz Olson, 4.6 seconds, $1,760; 2. Cameron Morman, $1,320; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 6.1, $880; 4. Jesse Brown, 7.9, $440. Second round: 1. Bridger Anderson, 4.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. (tie) Stockton Graves and J.D. Struxness, 4.4, $1,100 each; 4. Cameron Morman, 5.0, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Jacob Edler, 7.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Hunter Cure, 14.2, $1,320; 3. Olin Hannum, 14.5, $880; 4. Dalton Massey, 19.4, $440. Second round: 1. Jacob Edler, 3.9, $1,760; 2. Hunter Cure, 4.4, $1,320; 3. Jason Thomas, 5.5, $880; 4. Ross Mosher, 6.3, $440. 
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Shane Frey, 4.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Bridger Chambers, 4.5, $1,320; 3. Mose Fleming, 8.1, $880; 4. Nick Guy, 8.9, $440. Second round: 1. Dirk Tavenner, 3.7 seconds, $1,760; 2. Scott Guenthner, 4.5, $1,320 3. Jeff Miller, 5.4, $880; 4. Nick Guy, 5.5, $440. 
Wild card round: 1. Cameron Morman, 4.1 seconds, $1,000; 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.5, $600; 3. Bridger Chambers, 5.7, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Cameron Morman and Blake Mindemann.
Semifinal A: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.9 seconds, $4,000; 2. Dirk Tavenner, 4.2, $3,000; 3. Hunter Cure, 4.6, $2,000; 4. Ty Erickson, 4.7, $1,000. 
Semifinal B: 1. Jacob Talley, 4.1 seconds, $4,000; 2. Will Lummus, 4.2, $3,000; 3. Jacob Edler, 4.7, $2,000; 4. Bridger Anderson, 4.8, $1,000. 
Finals: 1. Jacob Talley, 4.0 seconds, $20,000; 2. Ty Erickson, 4.3, $12,000; 3. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Matt Reeves, 4.8, $6,000 each. 

Team roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Dawson Graham/Coleby Payne, 4.8 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.3, $1,230; 3. Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers, 10.1, $880; 4. Radley Day/Taylor Williams, 10.7, $440. Second round: 1. Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 4.4 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.4, $1,320; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.7, $880; 4. Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, 14.4, $440.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 4.1 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Garrett Chick/Walt Woodard, 5.7, $1,320; 3. Brandon Webb/Matt Kasner, 5.9, $880; 4. Mitchell Barney/J.W. Nelson, 7.1, $440. Second round: 1. Kal Fuller/Reagan Ward, 9.3 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 10.1, $1,320; 3. Mitchell Barney/J.W. Nelson, 10.6, $880; 4. Brandon Webb/Matt Kasner, 13.1, $440. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden, 4.7 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 4.8, $1,320; 3. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.0, $880; 4. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 5.5, $440. Second round: 1. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 5.6 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, 6.6, $1,320; 3. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 10.3, $880; 4. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 11.4, $440. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Colby Lovell/Dillon Wingereid, 5.3 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 6.1, $1,320; 3. Doyle Hoskins/Monty Joe Petska, 8.3, $880; 4. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 11.3, $440. Second round: 1. Brooks Dahozy/Jeremy Buhler, 6.9, $1,760; 2. Doyle Hoskins/Monty Joe Petska, 12.1, $1,320; 3. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 21.5, $1,026; no other qualified runs.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.3 seconds, $1,760; 2. Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison, 5.1, $1,320; 3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.2, $880; 4. Kaston Peavy/Trace Porter, 5.4, $440. Second round: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 4.4 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.7, $1,320; 3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 7.7, $880; 4. Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison, 9.7, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Britt Ellerman/Richard Durham, 6.3 seconds, $1,760; 2. Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, 6.4, $1,320; 3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 6.6, $880; 4. Clay Ullery, 12.2, $440. Second round: 1. Clay Ullery/Jake Edwards, 5.0, $1,760; 2. Colton Campbell/Kasper Roy, 5.3, $1,320; 3. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 9.0, $880; 4. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 9.9, $440. 
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.1 seconds, $1,760 each; 2. Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway, 5.5, $1,320; 3. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.8, $880; 4. Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates, 6.0, $440. Second round: 1. Quinn Kesler/Colby Siddoway, 4.6 seconds, $1,540 each; 2. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.6, $1,540; 3. Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates, 5.4, $880; 4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.6, $440. 
Wild card round: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.2 seconds, $1,200; 2. Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison, 4.5, $800. Semifinal qualifiers: Clay Smith/Jade Corkill and Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison. 
Semifinal A: 1. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 4.6 seconds, $4,000 each; 2. Kal Fuller/Reagan Ward, 5.7, $3,000; 3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 6.0, $2,000; 4. Clay Ullery/Jake Edwards, 6.3, $1,000.
Semifinal B: 1. Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.2 seconds, $4,000 each; 2. Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison, 5.3, $3,000; 3. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 5.4, $2,000; 4. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 5.5, $1,000. 
Finals: 1. Clay Ullery/Jake Edwards, 4.9 seconds, $20,000 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.1, $12,000; 3. Kal Fuller/Reagan Ward, 5.3, $8,000; 4. (tie) Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin and Lane Ivy/Joseph Harrison, 5.6, $2,000 each. 

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket 1: First round:
1. Zeke Thurston, 84 points on Pickett Rodeo’s Hell Capped, $1,760; 6. Jesse Wright, 83.5, $1,320; 3. Tanner Butner, 81.5, $880; 4. Houston Garrett Brown, 78, $440. Second round: 1. Logan Hay, 86 points on Pickett Rodeo’s Real Fancy, $1,760; 2. Jesse Wright, 83, $1,320; 3. (tie) Kole Ashford and Stetson Wright, 82.5, $660 each.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Allen Boore, 87 points on Northcott Macza's Banshee, $1,760; 2. Mitch Pollock, 84.5, $1,320; 3. (tie) Riggin Smith and Cole Elshere, 84, $660 each. Second round: 1. Mitch Pollock, 88.5 points on United Pro Rodeo's Awesome Sauce, $1,760; 2. Jesse Kruse, 88, $1,320; 3. Allen Boore, 84.5, $880; 4. Riggin Smith, 78, $440. Bracket 3: First round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos' Dreamliner, $1,760; 2. Colt Gordon, 86, $1,320; 3. Isaac Diaz, 82.5, $880; 4. Ben Anderson, 81, $440. Second round: 1. Ryder Wright, 88 points on Andrews Rodeo's Cat Walk, $1,760; 2. Colt Gordon, 85.5, $1,320; 3. (tie) Ben Anderson and Rusty Wright, 84, $660 each. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Second round: 1.  Bradshaw, 87 points on Dakota Rodeo's Bartender, $1,760; 2. Layton Green, 84, $1,320; 3. Chase Brooks, 82.5, $880; 4. Treyson Antonick, 78, $440. Second round: 1. (tie) Layton Green, on Dakota Rodeo's Bridal Shower and Chase Brooks, on Dakota Rodeo's Little Sicilla, 85.5, $1,540 each; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw and Dusty Hausauer, 80, $660 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jake Watson, 85 points on Rafter G Rodeo's The Duke, $1,760; 2. Sterling Crawley, 83, $1,320; 3. Jake Finlay, 82, $880; 4. Kolby Wanchuk, 79, $440. Second round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo Company's Big Lady, $1,760; 2. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Kolby Wanchuk, 83.5, $1,100 each; 4. Jake Finlay, 82, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Lefty Holman, 85 points on Frontier Rodeo Company's Watch Kitty, $1,760; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 82.5, $1,320; 3. Dean Wadsworth, 82, $880; 4. Johnny Espeland, 64, $440. Second round: 1. Johnny Espeland, 85 points on Silver Creek Rodeo's Birthday Suit, $1,760; 2. Lefty Holman, 83, $1,320; 3. Dean Wadsworth, 79, $880; 4. Joe Harper, 78.5, $440. 
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Dawson Hay, 87 points on Big Rafter Rodeo's Meat Cracker, $1,760; 2. Brody Cress, 86.5, $1,320; 3. Spencer Wright, 84, $880; 4. Leon Fountain, 79, $440. Second round: 1. Shorty Garrett, 87.5 points on Dakota Rodeo's Cover Girl, $1,760; 2. Dawson Hay, 86.5, $1,320; 3. Spencer Wright, 85.5, $880; 4. Tyrel Larsen, 84, $440. 
Wild card round: 1. Spencer Wright, 86 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Straight Shady, $1,000; 2. Kolby Wanchuk, 84.5, $600; 3. Zeke Thurston, 84, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Spencer Wright and Kolby Wanchuk. 
Semifinal A: 1. Sterling Crawley, 87 points on Calgary Stampede's Arriving Kamloops, $4,000; Ryder Wright, 86.5, $3,000; 3. Allen Boore, 86, $2,000; 4. (tie) Kolby Wanchuk and *Jesse Wright, 85.5, $500 each. *(advances to finals). 
Semifinal B: 1. Spencer Wright, 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Stampede Warrior, $4,000; 2. Colt Gordon, 89.5, $3,000; 3. Wyatt Casper, 88.5, $2,000; 4. Mitch Pollock, 87, $1,000. 
Finals: 1. Dawson Hay, 91 points on Calgary Stampede's Xena Warrior, $20,000; 2. Wyatt Casper, 87.5, $12,000; 3. Allen Boore, 87, $8,000; 4. (tie) Mitch Pollock and Spencer Wright, 85.5, $2,000 each. 

Tie-down roping: Bracket 1: First round:
1. Cory Solomon, 8.2 seconds, $1760; 2. Michael Otero, 8.3, $1,320; 3. Jason Minor, 9.6, $880; 4. Seth Cooke, 9.7, $440. Second round: 1. Cooper Martin, 8.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Kyle Lucas, 8.7, $1,320; 3. Jason Minor, 10.4, $880; 4. Cory Solomon, 12.0, $440.  
Bracket 2: First round:
1. Tyson Durfey, 8.7 seconds, $1,760; 2. Haven Meged, 9.2, $1,320; 3. Sterling Smith, 10.4, $880; 4. Jason Vohs, $440. Second round: 1. Haven Meged, 8.7 seconds, $1,760; 2. Sterling Smith, 9.2, $1,320; 3. Cole Bailey, 9.7, $880; 4. Darnell Johnson, 10.4, $440.
Bracket 3: First round: 1. John Douch, 10.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Ty Harris, 10.2, $1,320; 3. (tie) Trenton Smith and Westyn Smith, 10.5, $660 each. Second round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 8.1 seconds, $1,760; 2. Justin Smith, 8.9, $1,320; 3. Ryan Thibodeaux, 9.0, $880; 4. John Douch, 9.2, $440.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. (tie) Rhen Richard and Cimarron Boardman, 8.4, $1,540 each; 3. Marty Yates, 8.9, $880; 4. Tyler Milligan, 11.0, $440. Second round: 1. Tyler Milligan, 8.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Reese Milligan, 8.6, $1,320; 3. Blane Cox, 9.5, $880; 4. Cimmaron Boardman, 9.6, $440.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Ryle Smith, 9.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Caddo Lewallen, 9.7, $1,320; 3. Marcos Costa, 9.8, $880; 4. Cody McCartney, 12.3, $440. Second round: 1. Cade Swor, 8.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Cody McCartney, 8.5, $1,320; 3. Ryle Smith, 8.9, $880; 4. Blake Ash, 9.3, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 7.3 seconds, $1,760; 2. Tuf Cooper, 9.0, $1,320; 3. Riley Pruitt, 9.5, $880; 4. J.R. Myers, 9.7, $440. Second round: 1. Matt Shiozawa, 7.2, $1,760; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.7, $1,320; 3. Chance Oftedahl, 8.0, $880; 4. J.R. Myers, 9.0, $440. 
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Adam Gray, 8.0 seconds, $1,760; 2. Shad Mayfield, 8.3, $1,320; 3. Kyle Dutton, 8.7, $880; 4. Dane Kissack, 8.7, $440. Second round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 7.4 seconds, $1,760; 2. Adam Gray, 8.1, $1,320; 3. Cody Craig, 9.1, $880; 4. Lane Livingston, 10.4, $440. 
Wild card round: 1. (tie) Justin Smith and Tyson Durfey, 8.3, $800 each; 3. Michael Otero, 8.7, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Justin Smith and Tyson Durfey. 
Semifinal A: 1. Shad Mayfield, 8.4 seconds, $4,000; 2. Cory Solomon, 8.9, $3,000; 3. Ryle Smith, 9.2, $2,000; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 10.9, $1,000. 
Semifinal B: 1. Tyson Durfey, 7.8 seconds, $4,000; 2. Tuf Cooper, 8.7, $3,000; 3. Adam Grey, 8.8, $2,000; 4. Tyler Milligan, 9.1, $1,000. 
Finals: 1. Tyler Milligan, 8.4 seconds, $20,000; 2. Tuf Cooper, 9.0, $12,000; 3. (tie) Cory Solomon and Tyson Durfey, 9.1, $6,000 each.  

Barrel racing: Bracket 1: First round:
1. Amanda Harris, 16.69 seconds, $1,760; 2. Cheyenne Allan, 16.91, $1,320; 3. Michelle Darling, 17.16, $880; 4. Kathryn Hawkins, 17.77, $440. Second round: 1. Cheyenne Allan, 16.55 seconds, $1,760; 2. Amanda Harris, 16.63, $1,320; 3. Hallie Hanssen, 16.73, $880; 4. Abby Pursifull, 16.91, $440.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 16.59, $1,760; 2. Cindy Smith, 16.10, $1,320; 3. Cranna Roberts, $880; 4. Teri Bangart, 16,86, $440. Second round: 1. Jill Wilson, 16.45 seconds, $1,760; 2. (tie) Teri Bangart and Kricket Gintner, 16.58; $1,100 each; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 16.60, $440. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 16.42 seconds, $1,760; 2. Sabra O'Quinn, 16.53, $1,320; 3. Emily Miller, 16.57, $880; 4. Megan Champion, 16.64, Second round: 1. $440. Second round: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 16.49 seconds, $1,760; 2. Megan Champion, 16.51, $1,320; 3. Jessica Routier, 16.57, $880; 4. (tie) Emily Miller and Ryann Pedone, 16.63, $220 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Carly Taylor, 16.54 seconds, $1,760; 2. Hailey Lockwood, 16.58, $1,320; 3. Callhan Tryan, 16.78, $880; 4. Leia Pluemer, 16.80, $440. Second round: 1. Hailey Lockwood, 16.37 seconds, $1,760; 2. Carly Taylor, 16.41, $1,320; 3. Cheyenne Wimberley, 16.47, $880; 4. Callahan Tryan, 16.48, $440. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 16.52 seconds, $1,760; 2. Ivy Hurst, 16.55, $1,320; 3. Stevi Hillman, 16.60, $880; 4. Jackie Ganter, $440. Second round: 1. Brittney Barnett, 16.32 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jimmie Smith, 16.40, $1,320; 3. Jackie Ganter, 16.56, $880; 4. Jamie Chaffin, 16.62, $440. 
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 16.97 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jennifer Sharp, 16.98, $1,320; 3. Ashley Castleberry, 17.27, $880; 4. Jolee Lautaret-Jordan, 17.47, $440. Second round: 1. Ashley Castleberry, 16.68, $1,760; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 16.75, $1,320; 3. Tillar Murray, 16.85, $880; 4. Michelle Alley, 16.92, $440.
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Ivy Conrado-Saebens, 16.55 seconds, $1,760; 2. Lacinda Rose, 16.63, $1,320; 3. Sarah Kieckhefer, 16.72, $880; 4. Kelly Yates, 16.85, $440. Second round: 1. Ivy Conrado-Saebens, 16.61 seconds, $1,760; 2. Kelly Yates, 16.66, $1,320; 3. (tie) Sarah Kieckhefer and Lacinda Rose, 16.73, $660 each. 
Wild card round: 1. Ivy Hurst, 16.3 seconds, $1,000; 2. Callahan Tryan, 16.46, $600; 3. Kelly Yates, 16.52, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Ivy Hurst and Callahan Tryan. 
Semifinal A: 1. Ivy Hurst, 16.47 seconds, $4,000; 2. Ashley Castleberry, 16.48, $3,000; 3. Jimmie Smith, 16.49, $2,000; 4. Ivy Conrado-Saebens, 16.58, $1,000. 
Semifinal B: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 16.39 seconds, $4,000; 2. Lacinda Rose, 16.55, $3,000; 3. Brittney Barnett, 16.56, $2,000; 4. Hailey Lockwood, 15.59, $1,000. 
Finals: 1. Hailey Lockwood, 16.30 seconds, $20,000; 2. Jimmie Smith, 16.31, $12,000; 3. Ivy Hurst, 16.40, $8,000; 4. Brittney Barnett, 16.42, $4,000. 

Ladies Breakaway: Bracket 1: First round: 
1. Shai Schaefer, 2.3 seconds, $1,760; 2. Kelsie Chace, 2.5, $1,320; 3. Brandy Gilbert, 3.0, $880; 4. Hope Thompson, 3.4, $440. Second round: 1. Jessica Holmes, 2.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Hope Thompson, 2.4, $1,320; 3. Joey Williams, 2.4, $880; 4. (tie) Brandy Gilbert and Kelsie Chace, 2.6, $220 each.  
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Samantha Jorgenson, 2.1 seconds, $1,760; 2. Martha Angelone, 2.3, $1,320; 3. (tie) Jackie Crawford and Cheyenne Britain, 2.7, $660 each. Second round: 1. Jackie Crawford, 2.1, 1,760; 2. Taylor Munsell, 2.3, $1,320; 3. (tie) Martha Angelone and Tierra Grey, 2.5, $660 each. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Cassidy Boggs, 2.1 seconds, $1,907; 2. Loni Lester, 2.5, $1,467; 3. Sarah Morrissey, 12.2, $1,027; no other qualified runs. Second round: 1. Jenifer Casey, 2.1 seconds, $1,760; 2. Ceri Ward, 2.4, $1,320; 3. Cassidy Boggs, 2.6, $880; 4. Loni Lester, 2.7, $440.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. J.J. Hampton, 2.3, $1,760; 2. Jordan Jo Fabrizio, 2.8, $1,320; 3. Amber Crawford, 11.8, $880; 4. Erin Johnson, 12.3, $440. Second round: 1. Amber Crawford, 2.2 seconds, $1,760; 2. Jordan Jo Fabrizio, 2.3, $1,320; 3. Timber Allenbrand, 2.8, $880; 4. (tie) Jayme Marcruma and Amanda Coleman, 3.4, $220 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Anna Bahe, 2.6, $1,760; 2. Makayla Boisjoli, 3.0, $1,320; 3. Sequin Brewer, 3.3, $880; 4. Ashley Goforth, 3.8, $440. Second round: 1. Cassie Bahe, 2.4 seconds, $1,760; 2. Makayla Boisjoli, 2.5, $1,320; 3. Sequin Brewer, 3.0, $880; 4. Ashley Goforth, 3.1, $440.
Bracket 6: First round: 1. Tanegai Zilverberg, 1.9, $1,760; 2. Rickie Engesser, 2.2, $1,320; 3. Brandi Guttormson-White, 2.2, $880; 4. Taylor Engesser, 2.4, $440. Second round: 1. Brandi Guttormson-White, 2.8 second, $1,760; 2. Macy Fuller, 3.3, $1,320; 3. Taylor Engesser, 3.4, $880; 4. Rickie Engesser, 3.4, $440.
Bracket 7: First round: 1. Rylee Potter, 2.7 seconds, $1,760; 2. Cadee Williams, 2.9, $1,320; 3. Janey Reeves, 3.0, $880; 4. Abigayle Hampton, 3.1, $440. Second round: 1. Chyanne Pope, 2.6, $1,760; 2. Cadee Williams, 2.9, $1,320; 3. Janey Reeves, 3.0, $880; 4. Sage Cummings, 3.1, $440.
Wild card round: 1. Jennifer Casey, 2.1, $1,000; 2. Anna Bahe, 2.3, $600; 3. Janey Reeves, 2.6, $400. Semifinal qualifiers: Jennifer Casey and Anna Bahe.
Semifinal A: 1. Cadee Williams, 2.5 seconds, $4,000; 2. Jordan Jo Fabrizio, 3.1, $3,000; 3. Martha Angelone, 3.9, $2,000; 4. Tanagai Zilverberg, 12.2, $1,000. 
Semifinal B: 1. (tie) Anna Bahe and Shai Schaefer, 2.3 seconds, $3,500 each; 3. (tie) Jackie Crawford and Cassie Bahe, 2.5, $1,500 each. 
Finals: 1. Cassie Bahe, 2.3 seconds, $20,000; 2. Jackie Crawford, 2.4, $12,000; 3. Martha Angelone, 2.6, $8,000; 4. Anna Bahe, 2.8, $4,000. 

Bull riding: Bracket 1: First round: *
1. Maverick Potter, 78 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Frosty, $2,420; 2. Ruger Piva, 75.5, $1,980; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Maverick Potter, 87.5 points on Pickett Rodeo's Southern Style, $2,420; 2. Ruger Piva, 82.5, $1,980; no other qualified rides.
Bracket 2: First round: *1. Jordan Hansen, 91 points on Rafter G Rodeo's King Herod, $1,907; 2. Brady Portenier, 90, $1,467; 3. Colten Beaty, 86, $1,027; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 87.5 points on Stockyards ProRodeo's Rusty, $1,907; 2. Jordan Hansen, 86, $1,467; 3. Brady Portenier, 83, $1,027; no other qualified rides.
Bracket 3: First round: *1. Gavin Michel, 82 points on Rafter G Rodeo's High Voltage, $4,400; no other qualified rides.  Second round: *1. Nic Lica, 84.5 points on Stockyards ProRodeo's Steve, $1,907; 2. Cole Fischer, 79.5, $1,467; 3. Gavin Michel, 73, $1,027; no other qualified rides.
Bracket 4: First round: *1. J.T. Moore, 82 points on Andrews Rodeo's 828, $4,400; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Parker McCown, 85.5 points on Dakota Rodeo's Chief 4 Bears, $1,760; 2. J.T. Moore, 84, $1,320; 3. (tie) Jess Davison and Trey Kimzey, 81.5, $660 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: *1. Koby Radley, 86.5 points on Four Star Rodeo's Bit-A-Bad News, $2,420; 2. Jeff Askey, 84.5, $1,980; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Dustin Boquet, 89.5 points on Frontier Rodeo Company's After All, $2,420; 2. Jeff Askey, 86, $1,980; no other qualified rides. 
Bracket 6: First round: *1. Trevor Kastner, 86 points on Four L & Diamond S's Cabo, $1,907; 2. Fulton Rutland, 85, $1,466; 3. Denton Fugate, 82.5, $1,027; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Trevor Kastner, 89 points on United Pro Rodeo's Black Knight, $2,420; 2. Tanner Willis 85.5, $1,980; no other qualified rides.
Bracket 7: First round: *1. Ky Hamilton, 85.5 points on Four Star Rodeo's Kermit, $4,440; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Josh Frost, 89.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo's Johnny Cash, $2,420; 2. Luke Gee, 79, $1,980; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Wild card round: *1. Sage Kimzey, 88.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Little Big Man, $1,200; 2. Elliot Jacoby, 85.5, $800; no other qualified rides. Semifinal qualifiers: Sage Kimzey and Elliot Jacoby.
Semifinal A: *1. Ky Hamilton, 89 points on Stockyards ProRodeo's Soy El Fuego, $4,333; 2. Maverick Potter, 84.5, $3,333; 3. Brady Portenier, 83, $2,333; no other qualified rides.
Semifinal B: *1. Trey Kimzey, 86 points on Rafter G Rodeo's Texas Red, $5,500; 2. Fulton Rutland, 84, $4,500; no other qualified rides. Jeff Askey and Trevor Kastner advance to finals.
Finals: 1. Brady Portenier, 90 points on J Bar J Pro Rodeo's Little Hoot, $20,000; 2. Ruger Piva, 85, $12,000; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).  

Total payoff:
$956,967.Stock contractors: United Pro Rodeo, Stockyards ProRodeo, J Bar J, Championship Pro Rodeo, Andrews Rodeo, Dakota Rodeo, Brookman Rodeo, Big Rafter Rodeo, Harper & Morgan Rodeo Co, Northcott Macza, Korkow Rodeos, Rafter G Rodeo, Silver Creek Rodeo, Pickett Rodeo, Stace Smith Pro Rodeos, Four Star Rodeo and Hampton Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Eva Chadwick. Officials: Joe Bob Locke, Glenn Sullivan, Allan Jordan Jr and Carl Burkholder. Timers: Kathi Myers, Jolee Jordan and Shelly Baumann. Announcers: Bob Tallman and Doug Mathis. Bullfighters: Evan Allard, Nathan Harp and Dusty Tuckness. Clown/barrelman: Troy Lerwill. Flankmen: James Andrews, Scott Pickens and Summer Gay. Chute bosses: Gary Daniel and Casey Harp. Pickup men: Josh Edwards and Will O'Connell. Photographer: James  Phifer. Music director: Benje Bendele.

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger Cinch Jeans Bloomer Trailers Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2020 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App ProRodeoTv.Com