Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
Shop ProRodeo

2020 Rodeo Results



Super Series Finish
Fort Worth, Texas, May 29-31

Bareback riding
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. Jamie Howlett, 85 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Painted Smoke, $3,000; 2. Kaycee Feild, 84.5, $2,000; 3. Bill Tutor, 82.5, $1,000; 4. Trenton Montero, 80.5, $750.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Garrett Shadbolt, 85.5 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Cactus Black, $3,000; 2. Orin Larsen, 84.5, $2,000; 3. Logan Patterson, 82, $1,000; 4. Clayton Biglow, 80, $750. Second round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 85 points on Rafter G’s Ankle Bitter, $3,000; 2. (tie) Logan Patterson and Wyatt Bloom, 83, $1,500 each; 4. Chad Rutherford, 80, $750. Third round: 1. Orin Larsen, 86.5 points on Pete Carr’s Painted River, $3,000; 2. Clayton Biglow, 85, $2,000; 3. (tie) Wyatt Bloom and Caleb Bennett, 83, $875 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Will Lowe, 84 points on Korkow Rodeo’s Redemption, $3,000; 2. Richmond Champion, 82, $2,000; 3. Mason Clements, 81.5, $1,000; 4. Tanner Aus, 80, $750. Second round: 1. (tie) Richmond Champion, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Junior Bonner and Mason Clements, on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Scarlett Fever, $2,500 each; 3. Kody Lamb, 82.5, $1,000; 4. (tie) Seth Hardwick and Will Lowe, 79, $375 each. Third round: 1. Will Lowe, 86.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s Natural Hell, $3,000; 2. Tanner Aus, 83.5, $2,000; 3. Richmond Champion, 78.5, $1,000; 4. Seth Hardwick, 75, $750.

Steer wrestling
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. Bridger Anderson, 3.9 seconds, $3,000; 2. Cade Goodman, 4.0, $2,000; 3. (tie) Justin Shaffer, Blake Knowles and Will Lummus, 4.1 each.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. (tie) Bridger Chambers and Matt Reeves, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 3. Cade Stanton and Aaron Vosler, 4.6, $875 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Juan Alcazar Jr. and Bridger Chambers, 4.3 seconds, $2,500 each; 3. Matt Reeves, 4.7, $1,000; 4. Aaron Vosler, 4.4, $750. Third round: 1. Aaron Vosler, 4.4 seconds, $3,000; 2. Juan Alcazar Jr., 4.8, $2,000; 3. Bridger Chambers, 4.9, $1,000; 4. (tie) Cade Stanton and Josh Clark, 5.1, $375 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Kyle Irwin, 3.7 seconds, $2,500 each; 3. Clayton Hass, 4.0, $1,000; 4. Tyler Pearson, 4.3, $750. Second round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5 seconds, $3,000; 2. Tyler Pearson, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Kyle Irwin, 4.2, $1,000; 4. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Clayton Hass, 4.3, $375 each. Third round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.6 seconds, $3,000; 2. Jacob Edler, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Kyle Irwin, 4.3, $1,000; 4. Tyler Pearson, 4.6, $750.

Team roping
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 3.8, $3,000 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Kal Fuller/Jake Smith, 4.1, $1,000; 4. Kal Fuller/Jake Smith, 4.1, $750. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Charly Crawford/Login Medlin, 3.6, $3,000 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Cory Smothers/Brandon Gonzales, 4.5, $1,000. 4. Luke Brown/Braden Tanner, 5.5, $750. Second round: 1. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 3.9 seconds, $3,000 each; 2. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 4.4, $1,000; 4. Luke Brown/Tanner Braden, 4.5, $750. Third round: 1. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.6 seconds, $3,000 each; 2. Cory Smothers/Brandon Gonzales, 5.0, $2,000; 3. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.3, $1,000; 4. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 9.7, $750. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Payden Bray, 3.9 seconds, $3,000 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Cole Davison, 4.1, $2,000; 3. Paul David Tierney/Shay Carroll, 4.3, $1,000; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.6, $750. Second round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Coleby Payne, 3.9 seconds, $3,000; 2. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 4.1, $1,000; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.2, $750. Third round: 1. Paul David Tierney/Shay Carroll, 3.8 seconds, $3,000; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.2, $2,000; no other qualified runs.

Saddle bronc riding
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 84 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Popcicle, $3,000; 2. Jesse Kruse, 79, $2,000; 3. Jade Blackwell, 78, $1,000; 4. Brady Hill, 77, $750. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Dawson Hay, 83 points on Rafter G’s The Duke, $3,000; 2. Colt Gordan, 80, $2,000; 3. Johnny Espeland, 78, $1,000; 4. Tegan Smith, Leon Fountain and Chet Johnson, 77, $250 each. Second round: 1. Tegan Smith, 82.5 points on Rafter G’s Assault, $3,000; 2. Colt Gordon, 81, $2,000; 3. Cole Ashbacher, 79, $1,000; 4. Dusty Hausauer, 78.5, $750. Third round: 1. Dawson Hay, 87 points on Andrew’s Rodeo Fire Lane, $3,000; 2. Tegan Smith, 84, $2,000; 3. Colt Gordon, 83.5, $1,000; 4. Johnny Espeland, 78, $750. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Stetson Wright, 86 points on Korkow Rodeo’s Wiggle Worm, $3,000; 2. Ryder Wright, 84, $2,000; 3. J.J. Elshere, 83, $1,000; 4. Chase Brooks, 81, $750. Second round: 1. Cody DeMoss, 85 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Slappin Leather, $3,000; 2. Chase Brooks, 81, $2,000; 3. Sterling Crawley, 79, $1,000; 4. Ryder Wright, 78, $750. Third round: 1. Cole Elshere, 86.5 points on Korkow Rodeo’s Onion Ring, $3,000; 2. (tie) Stetson Wright and Cody DeMoss, 84.5, $1,500 each; 4. Ryder Wright, 84, $750.

Tie-down roping
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. John Douch, 7.5 seconds, $3,000; 2. Westyn Hughes, 8.5, $2,000; 3. (tie) Lane Livingston and Catfish Brown, 8.8, $375. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.0, $3,000; 2. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Ryle Smith, 7.5, $1,500; 4. Timber Moore, 8.0, $750. Second round: 1. Riley Pruitt, 6.5 seconds, $3,000; 2. Marty Yates, 6.7, $2,000; 3. Marcos Costa, 7.5, $1,000; 4. Bryson Sechrist, 8.0, $750. Third round: 1. Ryle Smith, 7.9 seconds, $3,000; 2. Timber Moore, 8.1, $2,000; 3. Riley Pruitt, 8.7, $1,000; 4. Tyler Milligan, 10.4, $750.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.6 seconds, $3,000; 2. Jake Pratt, 7.8, $2,000; 3. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $1,000; 4. Blane Cox, 8.3, $750. Second round: 1. Shane Hanchey, 8.1 seconds, $3,000; 2. Adam Gray, 8.8, $2,000; 3. Jake Pratt, 9.3, $1,000; 4. Blake Ash, 10.4, $750. Third round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.4 seconds, $3,000; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.8, $2,000; 3. Jake Pratt, 9.8, $1,000; 4. Blane Cox, 10.2, $750.

Barrel racing
Bracket 3: Third round: 1. Brittney Barnett, 14.18 seconds; 2. Taylor Langdon, 14.41, $2,000; 3. Kassie Mowry, 15.23, $1,000; 4. Jackie Ganter, 19.22, $750.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Jill Wilson, 14.23 seconds, $3,000; 2. Shali Lord, 14.31, $2,000; 3. Lisa Thorton, 14.41, $1,000; 4. Wenda Johnson, 18.95, $750. Second round: 1. Shali Lord, 14.14 seconds, $3,000; 2. Dona Kay Rule, 14.51, $2,000; 3. Jimmie Smith, 14.55, $1,000; 4. Lisa Thornton, 14.82, $750. Third round: 1. Dona Kay Rule, 13.88 seconds, $3,000; 2. Jimmie Smith, 14.09, $2,000; 3. Jill Wilson, 14.23, $1,000; 4. Shali Lord, 14.56, $750. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.94 seconds, $3,000; 2. Stevi Hillman, 14.07, $2,000; 3. Nellie Miller, 1417, $1,000; 4. Jessica Routier, 14.25, $750. Second round: 1. Nellie Miller, 13.88, $3,000; 2. Jessica Routier, 14.00, $2,000; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.04, $1,000; 4. Hailey Lockwood, 14.14, $750. Third round: 1. (tie) Sabra O’Quinn and Jessica Routier, 13.90 seconds, $2,500 each; 3. (tie) Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi and Nellie Miller, 14.04, $875 each.

Bull riding
Bracket 3: Third round: *1. Trey Benton III, 82.5 points on Pete Carr’s Quick Like, $6,750; no other qualified rides.
Bracket 4: First round: *1. Trey Kimzey, 84 points on Rafter G’s Johnny Thunder, $3,875; 2. Toby Collins, 79.5, $2,875; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. No qualified rides. Third round: *1. Toby Collins, 86 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Louisiana Man, $6,750; no other qualified rides. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Tyler Bingham, 87 points on Stockyards Pro Rodeo’s Party Animal, $3,000; 2. Garrett Wickett, 86.5, $2,000; 3. Foster McCraw, 84.5, $1,000; 4. Daylon Swearingen, 82.5, $750. Second round: *1. Daylon Swearingen, 87.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Cool Arrow, $3,875; 2. Joseph McConnell, 83.5, $2,875; no other qualified rides. Third round: *1. Riker Carter, 88 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Easy Day, $3,875; 2. Daylon Swearingen, 86, $2,875; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

Total payoff: $0. Stock contractor: Various.

 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger Cinch Jeans Bloomer Trailers Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2020 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.

     HTML Sitemap | XML Sitemap
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App PRCA on CC+