The Official Home Page Of The Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeoTv.Com
Red

2016 All American Tour Standings
Steer Roping



RankNameCityStatePointsRodeo Count
1Chet Herren Pawhuska OK 28,090.528+
2J. Tom Fisher Andrews TX 21,470.738+
3Jess Tierney Hermosa SD 20,817.898+
4Rocky Patterson Pratt KS 18,353.008+
5Cody Lee Gatesville TX 14,328.068+
6J.P. Wickett Sallisaw OK 13,453.898+
7Chris Glover Keenesburg CO 13,417.838+
8Guy Allen Sterling City TX 13,413.618+
9Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg TX 13,383.788+
10Jason Evans Glen Rose TX 12,946.608+
11Thomas Smith Barnsdall OK 11,503.898+
12Roger Branch Wellston OK 11,317.358+
13Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews TX 10,845.548+
14Brodie Poppino Big Cabin OK 10,222.208+
15Corey Ross Liberty Hill TX 10,156.388+
16Lawson Plemons Axtell TX 9,029.528+
17Shay Good Midland TX 8,753.898+
18Brian Garr Belle Fourche SD 8,563.828+
19Troy Tillard Douglas WY 8,123.348+
20Dan Fisher Andrews TX 8,050.888+
21Trey Sheets Cheyenne WY 7,994.708+
22Kim Ziegelgruber Edmond OK 6,912.028+
23Marty Jones Hobbs NM 6,633.718+
24Brent Lewis Pinon NM 6,609.848+
25Will McBride Ogallala NE 6,557.348+
26Tony Reina wharton TX 6,531.518+
27John E. Bland TX 6,127.418+
28Coy Thompson Whitewood SD 6,095.608+
29Ralph Williams Skiatook OK 5,667.168+
30Bryce Davis Ovalo TX 4,994.858+
31C.A. Lauer Buffalo OK 4,692.028+
32Chance Kelton Mayer AZ 4,646.848+
33JB Whatley Gardendale TX 4,089.728+
34Buck Mekelburg Yuma CO 3,665.588+
35Mark Milner Midland TX 3,490.858+
36Martin Poindexter Comanche TX 3,351.978+
37Shorty Garten claremore OK 2,943.678+
38Leo Campbell Amarillo TX 2,757.698+
39Walter Priestly Robstown TX 2,712.588+
40Reo Lohse Kaycee WY 2,250.698+
41Fred Brown Colbert WA 2,153.038+
42Steve Wolf Decatur TX 1,990.428+
43Shay Johnson Nazareth TX 1,663.118+
44Landon McClaugherty Tilden TX 1,402.138+
45Will Gasperson Decatur TX 1,323.438+
46Matt Garrett Barnsdall OK 1,273.488+
47Ryan Willberg Lott TX 1,257.138+
48Chad Mathis Morristown AZ 831.318+
49Rod Hartness Pawhuska OK 500.008+
50Tom Smith Barnsdall OK 500.008+
Official Gear Of The PRCA

 
 
 
PRCA National Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger
Copyright © 2018 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.
PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour